Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Receiving | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | |||||
| 2014 | 23 | TEN | 11 | — | 354 | 56.5% | — | 0.0% | 35 | 10.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 24 | TEN | 15 | — | 908 | 92.9% | — | 0.0% | 13 | 3.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 25 | TEN | 16 | — | 990 | 92.6% | — | 0.0% | 49 | 11.0% | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 100.0% | 10.0 | 10.0 | — | 1 |
| 2017 | 26 | TEN | 16 | — | 935 | 91.0% | — | 0.0% | 71 | 14.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 27 | TEN | 15 | — | 852 | 91.7% | — | 0.0% | 50 | 12.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 28 | TEN | 12 | — | 711 | 96.9% | — | 0.0% | 54 | 16.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 29 | TEN | 5 | — | 239 | 67.4% | — | 0.0% | 15 | 11.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 30 | TEN | 13 | — | 845 | 92.2% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 13.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 31 | TEN | 2 | — | 64 | 49.5% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 9.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 105 | — | 5,898 | 86.9% | — | 0.0% | 340 | 11.6% | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 100.0% | 10.0 | 10.0 | — | 1 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Taylor Lewan — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
8 seasons · peak 0.4 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 25 | TEN | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 100.0% | 10.0 | 10.0 | — | 1 | 0 |
| Career | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 100.0% | 10.0 | 10.0 | — | 1 | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 23 | TEN | 11 | 6* | 354 | 56.5% | — | 0.0% | 35 | 10.7% |
| 2015 | 24 | TEN | 15 | 14* | 908 | 92.9% | — | 0.0% | 13 | 3.3% |
| 2016 | 25 | TEN | 16 | 15* | 990 | 92.6% | — | 0.0% | 49 | 11.0% |
| 2017 | 26 | TEN | 16 | 15* | 935 | 91.0% | — | 0.0% | 71 | 14.9% |
| 2018 | 27 | TEN | 15 | 14* | 852 | 91.7% | — | 0.0% | 50 | 12.9% |
| 2019 | 28 | TEN | 12 | 12* | 711 | 96.9% | — | 0.0% | 54 | 16.0% |
| 2020 | 29 | TEN | 5 | 3* | 239 | 67.4% | — | 0.0% | 15 | 11.2% |
| 2021 | 30 | TEN | 13 | 12* | 845 | 92.2% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 13.7% |
| 2022 | 31 | TEN | 2 | — | 64 | 49.5% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 9.0% |
| Career | 105 | 5,898 | 86.9% | — | 0.0% | 340 | 11.6% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W7 | IND | 10 | 1 | 7.0 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 7 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Losses | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 7 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs IND | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 7 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 7 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 7 |
Kyle Long
G
90% match