Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2013 | 22–23 | NYJ | 16 | — | 17 | 62 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 4 | 23.5 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 69 | 0 | 68.8% | 6.3 | 4.3 | — | 4 | 371 | 34.8% | — | 0.0% | 85 | 18.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 23–24 | NYJ | 4 | — | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 100.0% | 15.0 | 15.0 | — | 2 | 54 | 19.5% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 10.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 24–25 | NYJ | 16 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 56 | 0 | 50.0% | 14.0 | 7.0 | — | 3 | 268 | 24.1% | — | 0.0% | 234 | 49.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 26–27 | JAX | 16 | — | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 40.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 43 | 1 | 54.5% | 7.2 | 3.9 | — | 3 | 273 | 24.2% | — | 0.0% | 183 | 37.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 27–28 | JAX | 16 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 41 | 0 | 66.7% | 6.8 | 4.6 | — | 1 | 161 | 15.2% | — | 0.0% | 117 | 27.8% | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | — | 68 | — | 26 | 72 | 2 | 2.8 | 7.7 | 7 | 26.9 | 0 | 46 | 29 | 239 | 1 | 63.0% | 8.2 | 5.2 | — | 13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4655 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level RB.
Pick #215 (Rd 7) · NYJ · 2013 · +16.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Tommy Bohanon — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2013
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#911 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 22–23 | NYJ | 11 | 0* | 17 | 62 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 4 | 23.5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | 23–24 | NYJ | 1 | 0* | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 24–25 | NYJ | 5 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 26–27 | JAX | 9 | 0* | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 40.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 27–28 | JAX | 7 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 33 | 26 | 72 | 2 | 2.8 | 7.7 | 7 | 26.9 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 22–23 | NYJ | 11 | 0* | 16 | 11 | 69 | 0 | 68.8% | 6.3 | 4.3 | — | 4 |
| 2014 | 23–24 | NYJ | 1 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 100.0% | 15.0 | 15.0 | — | 2 |
| 2015 | 24–25 | NYJ | 5 | 0* | 8 | 4 | 56 | 0 | 50.0% | 14.0 | 7.0 | — | 3 |
| 2017 | 26–27 | JAX | 9 | 0* | 11 | 6 | 43 | 1 | 54.5% | 7.2 | 3.9 | — | 3 |
| 2018 | 27–28 | JAX | 7 | 0* | 9 | 6 | 41 | 0 | 66.7% | 6.8 | 4.6 | — | 1 |
| Career | 33 | 46 | 29 | 239 | 1 | 63.0% | 8.2 | 5.2 | — | 13 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 22–23 | NYJ | 16 | 0* | 371 | 34.8% | — | 0.0% | 85 | 18.0% |
| 2014 | 23–24 | NYJ | 4 | 0* | 54 | 19.5% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 10.3% |
| 2015 | 24–25 | NYJ | 16 | 0* | 268 | 24.1% | — | 0.0% | 234 | 49.0% |
| 2017 | 26–27 | JAX | 16 | 0* | 273 | 24.2% | — | 0.0% | 183 | 37.3% |
| 2018 | 27–28 | JAX | 16 | 0* | 161 | 15.2% | — | 0.0% | 117 | 27.8% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 27–28 | JAX | 16 | 0* | 3.6 | 1.0 | 5.8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 76.6 |
| Career | 16 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 7 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 24 | — | 14.6 |
| Away | 11 | 4 | 3 | — | 12 | 10 | 94 | 2 | 21.7 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 50 | 2 | 29.5 |
| Losses | 9 | 1 | — | — | 13 | 8 | 68 | — | 6.8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 16 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 12 | 84 | 1 | 26.9 |
| Postseason | 3 | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 34 | 1 | 9.4 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 1 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs BUF | 2 | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 34 | 1 | 9.4 |
| September | 3 | 1 | — | — | 6 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 7.4 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 30 | 1 | 21.2 |
| Non-division | 12 | 2 | 3 | — | 16 | 9 | 88 | 1 | 15.1 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 35 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 37.4 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 35· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Mike Cox
FB
92% match
2013 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs CIN |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 6 |
| — |
| 0.6 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| vs HOU | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 18.8 |
| vs IND | 2 | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 20 | — | 2 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 7.4 |
| vs TEN | 2 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| October |
| 5 |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| 7 |
| 4 |
| 33 |
| — |
| 3.3 |
| November | 5 | 2 | 3 | — | 5 | 4 | 30 | — | 3.3 |
| December | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | — | 12.9 |