Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2016 | 24 | CIN | 1 | — | 10 | 15.0% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 25 | CIN | 13 | — | 707 | 91.8% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 10.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 26 | CIN | 16 | — | 589 | 58.4% | — | 0.0% | 64 | 13.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 27 | CIN | 16 | — | 1,097 | 99.9% | — | 0.0% | 57 | 12.8% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | 28 | CIN | 15 | — | 937 | 92.7% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 12.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 29 | CIN | 15 | — | 928 | 96.1% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 5.8% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 |
| Career | — | 76 | — | 4,268 | 86.5% | — | 0.0% | 247 | 11.4% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Trey Hopkins — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2014–2015: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
5 seasons · peak 0.8 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 24 | CIN | 1 | — | 10 | 15.0% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 20.0% | — |
| 2017 | 25 | CIN | 13 | 12* | 707 | 91.8% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 10.8% | 0 |
| 2018 | 26 | CIN | 16 | 9* | 589 | 58.4% | — | 0.0% | 64 | 13.9% | 0 |
| 2019 | 27 | CIN | 16 | 16* | 1,097 | 99.9% | — | 0.0% | 57 | 12.8% | 0 |
| 2020 | 28 | CIN | 15 | 14* | 937 | 92.7% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 12.9% | 0 |
| 2021 | 29 | CIN | 15 | 14* | 928 | 96.1% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 5.8% | 0.8 |
| Career | 76 | 4,268 | 86.5% | — | 0.0% | 247 | 11.4% | 0.8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Vince Manuwai
G
85% match