Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2014 | 23–24 | HOU | 13 | — | 128 | 15.9% | — | 0.0% | 64 | 17.3% |
| 2015 | 24–25 | HOU | 11 | — | 628 | 80.3% | — | 0.0% | 37 | 11.7% |
| 2016 | 25–26 | HOU | 16 | — | 1,055 | 94.3% | — | 0.0% | 18 | 3.7% |
| 2017 | 26–27 | HOU | 16 | — | 1,075 | 98.4% | — | 0.0% | 62 | 12.4% |
| 2018 | 27–28 | DAL | 8 | — | 494 | 86.6% | — | 0.0% | 25 | 12.1% |
| 2019 | 28–29 | DAL | 11 | — | 307 | 39.4% | — | 0.0% | 42 | 13.9% |
| 2020 | 29–30 | CIN | 6 | — | 293 | 78.5% | — | 0.0% | 18 | 10.0% |
| 2021 | 30–31 | CIN | 2 | — | 124 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 14.5% |
| Career | — | 83 | — | 4,104 | 71.9% | — | 0.0% | 274 | 11.4% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Xavier Su'a-Filo — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
7 seasons · peak 0.3 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 23–24 | HOU | 13 | 0* | 128 | 15.9% | — | 0.0% | 64 | 17.3% | 0 |
| 2015 | 24–25 | HOU | 11 | 9* | 628 | 80.3% | — | 0.0% | 37 | 11.7% | 0 |
| 2016 | 25–26 | HOU | 16 | 15* | 1,055 | 94.3% | — | 0.0% | 18 | 3.7% | 0 |
| 2017 | 26–27 | HOU | 16 | 16* | 1,075 | 98.4% | — | 0.0% | 62 | 12.4% | 0 |
| 2018 | 27–28 | DAL | 8 | 7* | 494 | 86.6% | — | 0.0% | 25 | 12.1% | 0 |
| 2019 | 28–29 | DAL | 11 | 0* | 307 | 39.4% | — | 0.0% | 42 | 13.9% | 0.3 |
| 2020 | 29–30 | CIN | 6 | 5* | 293 | 78.5% | — | 0.0% | 18 | 10.0% | 0 |
| 2021 | 30–31 | CIN | 2 | — | 124 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 14.5% | — |
| Career | 83 | 4,104 | 71.9% | — | 0.0% | 274 | 11.4% | 0.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Herman Arvie
OT
93% match