Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2014 | 22–23 | KC | 16 | — | 997 | 99.1% | — | 0.0% | 68 | 15.7% |
| 2015 | 23–24 | KC | 16 | — | 406 | 42.4% | — | 0.0% | 82 | 18.3% |
| 2016 | 24–25 | KC | 16 | — | 801 | 78.5% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 16.9% |
| 2017 | 25–26 | KC | 15 | — | 790 | 80.9% | — | 0.0% | 81 | 18.7% |
| 2018 | 26–27 | HOU | 13 | — | 817 | 90.6% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 16.5% |
| 2019 | 27–28 | HOU | 15 | — | 955 | 96.0% | — | 0.0% | 71 | 17.5% |
| 2020 | 28–29 | HOU | 16 | — | 953 | 97.3% | — | 0.0% | 72 | 16.3% |
| Career | — | 107 | — | 5,719 | 83.3% | — | 0.0% | 512 | 17.1% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Zach Fulton — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
7 seasons · peak 0.7 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2017 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 22–23 | KC | 16 | 16* | 997 | 99.1% | — | 0.0% | 68 | 15.7% | 0 |
| 2015 | 23–24 | KC | 16 | 0* | 406 | 42.4% | — | 0.0% | 82 | 18.3% | 0.2 |
| 2016 | 24–25 | KC | 16 | 13* | 801 | 78.5% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 16.9% | 0.3 |
| 2017 | 25–26 | KC | 15 | 12* | 790 | 80.9% | — | 0.0% | 81 | 18.7% | 0.7 |
| 2018 | 26–27 | HOU | 13 | 12* | 817 | 90.6% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 16.5% | 0.4 |
| 2019 | 27–28 | HOU | 15 | 14* | 955 | 96.0% | — | 0.0% | 71 | 17.5% | 0.2 |
| 2020 | 28–29 | HOU | 16 | 16* | 953 | 97.3% | — | 0.0% | 72 | 16.3% | 0 |
| Career | 107 | 83* | 5,719 | 83.3% | — | 0.0% | 512 | 17.1% | 1.8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Jeromey Clary
G
87% match