Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2015 | 23–24 | JAX | 14 | — | 861 | 92.9% | — | 0.0% | 61 | 13.7% |
| 2016 | 24–25 | JAX | 16 | — | 1,113 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 67 | 13.7% |
| 2017 | 25–26 | JAX | 15 | — | 1,034 | 99.0% | — | 0.0% | 72 | 16.1% |
| 2018 | 26–27 | JAX | 15 | — | 934 | 95.3% | — | 0.0% | 44 | 10.9% |
| 2019 | 27–28 | JAX | 16 | — | 777 | 71.9% | — | 0.0% | 56 | 12.4% |
| 2020 | 28–29 | JAX | 15 | — | 920 | 94.3% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 12.4% |
| 2021 | 29–30 | JAX | 4 | — | 199 | 75.5% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 9.3% |
| 2022 | 30–31 | HOU | 16 | — | 1,005 | 99.6% | — | 0.0% | 52 | 12.0% |
| Career | — | 111 | — | 6,843 | 92.6% | — | 0.0% | 414 | 12.9% | |
Fan Rating
Rate A.J. Cann — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
8 seasons · peak 0.9 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2017 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2022 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 23–24 | JAX | 14 | 13* | 861 | 92.9% | — | 0.0% | 61 | 13.7% | 0.1 |
| 2016 | 24–25 | JAX | 16 | 16* | 1,113 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 67 | 13.7% | 0 |
| 2017 | 25–26 | JAX | 15 | 15* | 1,034 | 99.0% | — | 0.0% | 72 | 16.1% | 0.9 |
| 2018 | 26–27 | JAX | 15 | 14* | 934 | 95.3% | — | 0.0% | 44 | 10.9% | 0 |
| 2019 | 27–28 | JAX | 16 | 12* | 777 | 71.9% | — | 0.0% | 56 | 12.4% | 0 |
| 2020 | 28–29 | JAX | 15 | 14* | 920 | 94.3% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 12.4% | 0 |
| 2021 | 29–30 | JAX | 4 | 3* | 199 | 75.5% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 9.3% | 0 |
| 2022 | 30–31 | HOU | 16 | 16* | 1,005 | 99.6% | — | 0.0% | 52 | 12.0% | 0 |
| Career | 111 | 103* | 6,843 | 92.6% | — | 0.0% | 414 | 12.9% | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Vince Manuwai
G
87% match