Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Receiving | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | |||||
| 2013 | 25 | IND | 16 | — | 1,067 | 99.6% | — | 0.0% | 72 | 15.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 26 | IND | 16 | — | 1,156 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 2.6% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 1 |
| 2015 | 27 | IND | 13 | — | 891 | 99.5% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 1.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 28 | IND | 16 | — | 1,076 | 98.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 29 | IND | 16 | — | 1,030 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 4.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 30 | IND | 11 | — | 744 | 97.7% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 17.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 31 | IND | 16 | — | 1,077 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 69 | 16.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 32 | IND | 12 | — | 751 | 90.4% | — | 0.0% | 54 | 16.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 1 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Anthony Castonzo — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2011–2012: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
9 seasons · peak 0.6 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 9 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2016 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 26 | IND | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 1 | 0 |
| Career | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 1 | 1.8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 25 | IND | 16 | 16* | 1,067 | 99.6% | — | 0.0% | 72 | 15.5% |
| 2014 | 26 | IND | 16 | 16* | 1,156 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 2.6% |
| 2015 | 27 | IND | 13 | 13* | 891 | 99.5% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 1.6% |
| 2016 | 28 | IND | 16 | 16* | 1,076 | 98.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 29 | IND | 16 | 16* | 1,030 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 4.4% |
| 2018 | 30 | IND | 11 | 11* | 744 | 97.7% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 17.4% |
| 2019 | 31 | IND | 16 | 16* | 1,077 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 69 | 16.2% |
| 2020 | 32 | IND | 12 | 11* | 751 | 90.4% | — | 0.0% | 54 | 16.9% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Kyle Long
G
89% match