Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Passing | Defense | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2014 | 22 | TEN | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.5 | 5.5 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 23 | TEN | 14 | — | 143 | 520 | 3 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 28 | 19.6 | 1 | 29 | 21 | 174 | 0 | 72.4% | 8.3 | 6.0 | — | 8 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 41 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 61.0 | — | 158.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 24 | TEN | 16 | — | 2 | 15 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | — | 34 | — | 145 | 535 | 3 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 28 | 19.3 | 1 | 31 | 23 | 185 | 0 | 74.2% | 8.0 | 6.0 | — | 8 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 41 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 61.0 | — | 158.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Antonio Andrews — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.1 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#647 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 23 | TEN | 14 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 41 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 61.0 | — | 158.3 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 14 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 41 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 61.0 | — | 158.3 | 0 | 0.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 23 | TEN | 14 | 0* | 143 | 520 | 3 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 28 | 19.6 | 1 |
| 2016 | 24 | TEN | 1 | 0* | 2 | 15 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| Career | 15 | 145 | 535 | 3 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 28 | 19.3 | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 22 | TEN | 1 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.5 | 5.5 | — | 0 |
| 2015 | 23 | TEN | 14 | 0* | 29 | 21 | 174 | 0 | 72.4% | 8.3 | 6.0 | — | 8 |
| Career | 15 | 31 | 23 | 185 | 0 | 74.2% | 8.0 | 6.0 | — | 8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 22 | TEN | 4 | 0* | 13 | 5.0% | — | 0.0% | 31 | 26.5% |
| 2015 | 23 | TEN | 14 | 0* | 422 | 47.1% | — | 0.0% | 105 | 26.9% |
| 2016 | 24 | TEN | 16 | 0* | 9 | 0.9% | — | 0.0% | 231 | 50.0% |
| Career | 34 | 444 | 20.4% | — | 0.0% | 367 | 37.7% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Att | Yds | TD | Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9 | LAC | 2 | 15 | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Away | 1 | 2 | 15 | 1.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Losses | 1 | 2 | 15 | 1.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 1 | 2 | 15 | 1.5 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs LAC | 1 | 2 | 15 | 1.5 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| November | 1 | 2 | 15 | 1.5 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-division | 1 | 2 | 15 | 1.5 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 44 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 61 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 44· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Derrick Fenner
RB
89% match
2014 Draft ClassmatesFull class →