Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2014 | 26 | CAR | 16 | — | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 30 | 2.9% | 295 | 65.6% |
| 2015 | 27 | CAR | 16 | — | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 35 | 3.2% | 392 | 81.8% |
| 2016 | 28 | CAR | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 78 | 64.3% |
| 2017 | 29 | CAR | 16 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.2% | 292 | 67.0% |
| 2018 | 30 | CAR | 16 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 6 | 0.8% | 281 | 67.9% |
| Career | — | 68 | — | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 72 | 1.6% | 1,338 | 70.2% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Ben Jacobs — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2011–2013: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
5 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2014
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 26 | CAR | 2 | 0* | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 27 | CAR | 3 | 0* | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 29 | CAR | 1 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 30 | CAR | 2 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 8 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 26 | CAR | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 30 | 2.9% | 295 | 65.6% |
| 2015 | 27 | CAR | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 35 | 3.2% | 392 | 81.8% |
| 2016 | 28 | CAR | 4 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 78 | 64.3% |
| 2017 | 29 | CAR | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.2% | 292 | 67.0% |
| 2018 | 30 | CAR | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 6 | 0.8% | 281 | 67.9% |
| Career | 68 | — | 0.0% | 72 | 1.6% | 1,338 | 70.2% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Billy Granville
MLB
92% match
2011 Draft ClassmatesFull class →