Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Punting | Passing | Rushing | Snap Counts | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punts | Yds | Avg | Lng | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2014 | 23–24 | PIT | 16 | — | 61 | 2,668 | 43.7 | 74 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | -45.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 143 | 30.4% |
| 2015 | 24–25 | NYG | 16 | — | 76 | 3,380 | 44.5 | 64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 158 | 31.8% |
| 2016 | 25–26 | NYG | 16 | — | 93 | 4,297 | 46.2 | 63 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 151 | 33.2% |
| 2017 | 26–27 | NYG | 16 | — | 95 | 4,189 | 44.1 | 69 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 147 | 32.6% |
| 2023 | 32–33 | PIT | 2 | — | 11 | 495 | 45.0 | 52 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 32.0% |
| Career | — | 66 | — | 336 | 15,029 | 44.7 | 74 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | -45.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 615 | 32.0% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Brad Wing — All-Time
Explore More
2014 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
4 seasons · peak 1.1 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2016 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2017 · −0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 23–24 | PIT | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 143 | 30.4% |
| 2015 | 24–25 | NYG | 16 | 0* | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 158 | 31.8% |
| 2016 | 25–26 | NYG | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 151 | 33.2% |
| 2017 | 26–27 | NYG | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 147 | 32.6% |
| 2023 | 32–33 | PIT | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 32.0% |
| Career | 66 | 1 | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 615 | 32.0% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)