Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2022 | 24 | DEN | 7 | — | 14 | 6 | 42 | 1 | 42.9% | 7.0 | 3.0 | — | 2 | 204 | 45.0% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 4.9% | 12.9 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 44.3 |
| 2023 | 25 | DEN | 13 | — | 30 | 19 | 284 | 4 | 63.3% | 14.9 | 9.5 | — | 12 | 343 | 41.9% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 1.7% | 10.9 | 10.3 | 4.7 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 12 | 133.9 |
| 2024 | 26 | PIT | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 100.0% | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 0 | 19 | 10.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 5.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 104.2 |
| Career | — | 23 | — | 45 | 26 | 335 | 5 | 57.8% | 12.9 | 7.4 | — | 14 | 566 | 38.6% | — | 0.0% | 15 | 2.4% | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | 14 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Brandon Johnson — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 2.8 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,033 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 24 | DEN | 4 | 0* | 14 | 6 | 42 | 1 | 42.9% | 7.0 | 3.0 | — | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | 25 | DEN | 10 | 0* | 30 | 19 | 284 | 4 | 63.3% | 14.9 | 9.5 | — | 12 | 2.8 |
| 2024 | 26 | PIT | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 100.0% | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 0 | — |
| Career | 15 | 45 | 26 | 335 | 5 | 57.8% | 12.9 | 7.4 | — | 14 | 2.8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 24 | DEN | 7 | 0* | 204 | 45.0% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 4.9% |
| 2023 | 25 | DEN | 13 | 0* | 343 | 41.9% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 1.7% |
| 2024 | 26 | PIT | 3 | — | 19 | 10.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | 23 | 566 | 38.6% | — | 0.0% | 15 | 2.4% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 24 | DEN | 7 | 0* | 12.9 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 44.3 |
| 2023 | 25 | DEN | 13 | 0* | 10.9 | 10.3 | 4.7 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 12 | 133.9 |
| 2024 | 26 | PIT | 3 | — | 5.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 104.2 |
| Career | 23 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | 14 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 29 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 36.2 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 29· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Trenton Irwin
WR
86% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →