Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Punting | Snap Counts | Passing | Rushing | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punts | Yds | Avg | Lng | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | |||||
| 2010 | 25 | DEN | 1 | — | 86 | 3,835 | 44.6 | 63 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2011 | 26 | DEN | 1 | — | 101 | 4,783 | 47.4 | 66 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 27 | DEN | 16 | — | 67 | 3,105 | 46.3 | 67 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 28 | DEN | 16 | — | 65 | 2,893 | 44.5 | 60 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 171 | 31.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 29 | DEN | 16 | — | 69 | 3,048 | 44.2 | 65 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 157 | 31.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 30 | DEN | 16 | — | 84 | 3,663 | 43.6 | 62 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 158 | 34.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 31 | CLE | 16 | — | 83 | 3,761 | 45.3 | 65 | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 140 | 31.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 32 | CLE | 16 | — | 80 | 3,811 | 47.6 | 67 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 129 | 29.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 33 | CLE | 16 | — | 83 | 3,767 | 45.4 | 79 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 147 | 31.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 34 | MIN | 16 | — | 62 | 2,802 | 45.2 | 59 | 2 | 0.2% | — | 0.0% | 138 | 32.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 35 | MIN | 16 | — | 54 | 2,435 | 45.1 | 59 | 2 | 0.2% | — | 0.0% | 130 | 28.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | — | 834 | 37,903 | 45.4 | 79 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Britton Colquitt — All-Time
Explore More
2009 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
2009: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
9 seasons · peak 2.7 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 9 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2017 · +0.2 wins
Latest season · 2020 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 28 | DEN | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 171 | 31.8% | 0 |
| 2014 | 29 | DEN | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 157 | 31.8% | 0 |
| 2015 | 30 | DEN | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 158 | 34.0% | 0 |
| 2016 | 31 | CLE | 16 | 0* | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 140 | 31.3% | 0 |
| 2017 | 32 | CLE | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 129 | 29.6% | 2.7 |
| 2018 | 33 | CLE | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 147 | 31.1% | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 34 | MIN | 16 | 0* | 2 | 0.2% | — | 0.0% | 138 | 32.6% | 0 |
| 2020 | 35 | MIN | 16 | 0* | 2 | 0.2% | — | 0.0% | 130 | 28.9% | 0 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.3 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Punts | Yds | Avg | Lng |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 25 | DEN | — | — | 86 | 3,835 | 44.6 | 63 |
| 2011 | 26 | DEN | — | — | 101 | 4,783 | 47.4 | 66 |
| 2012 | 27 | DEN | 16 | — | 67 | 3,105 | 46.3 | 67 |
| 2013 | 28 | DEN | 16 | — | 65 | 2,893 | 44.5 | 60 |
| 2014 | 29 | DEN | 16 | — | 69 | 3,048 | 44.2 | 65 |
| 2015 | 30 | DEN | 16 | — | 84 | 3,663 | 43.6 | 62 |
| 2016 | 31 | CLE | 16 | 0* | 83 | 3,761 | 45.3 | 65 |
| 2017 | 32 | CLE | 16 | — | 80 | 3,811 | 47.6 | 67 |
| 2018 | 33 | CLE | 16 | — | 83 | 3,767 | 45.4 | 79 |
| 2019 | 34 | MIN | 16 | 0* | 62 | 2,802 | 45.2 | 59 |
| 2020 | 35 | MIN | 16 | 0* | 54 | 2,435 | 45.1 | 59 |
| Career | — | 834 | 37,903 | 45.4 | 79 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)