Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2013 | 23 | IND | 12 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 102 | 12.5% | 246 | 71.5% |
| 2014 | 24 | IND | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 5 | 7.0% | 2 | 7.0% |
| 2015 | 25 | CLE | 1 | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 28 | 50.0% | 7 | 28.0% |
| 2016 | 26 | CLE | 12 | — | 28 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 350 | 41.8% | 89 | 27.7% |
| Career | — | 26 | — | 32 | 20 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Pick #237 (Rd 7) · SF · 2012 · +23.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Cam Johnson — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2012: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
2 seasons · peak 1.1 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2016 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,020 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 23 | IND | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 25 | CLE | 1 | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016 | 26 | CLE | 10 | 0* | 28 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.1 |
| Career | 12 | 32 | 20 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 23 | IND | 12 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 102 | 12.5% | 246 | 71.5% |
| 2014 | 24 | IND | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | 5 | 7.0% | 2 | 7.0% |
| 2015 | 25 | CLE | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | 28 | 50.0% | 7 | 28.0% |
| 2016 | 26 | CLE | 12 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 350 | 41.8% | 89 | 27.7% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 42 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 59 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 42· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Desjuan Johnson
LB
89% match