Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2022 | 23 | CAR | 9 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 145 | 57.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 24 | CAR | 8 | — | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 47 | 10.4% | 177 | 80.5% | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 61.5 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 25 | CAR | 5 | — | 29 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 212 | 56.2% | 48 | 36.4% | 11 | 8 | 0.7 | 109.3 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0.1 |
| Career | — | 22 | — | 34 | 14 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 259 | 16.6% | 370 | 61.0% | 15 | 10 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Chandler Wooten — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | CAR | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 24 | CAR | 2 | 0* | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 25 | CAR | 3 | 3* | 29 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 6 | 34 | 14 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | CAR | 9 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 145 | 57.2% |
| 2023 | 24 | CAR | 8 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 47 | 10.4% | 177 | 80.5% |
| 2024 | 25 | CAR | 5 | 3* | — | 0.0% | 212 | 56.2% | 48 | 36.4% |
| Career | 22 | — | 0.0% | 259 | 16.6% | 370 | 61.0% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 24 | CAR | 8 | 0* | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 61.5 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 25 | CAR | 5 | 3* | 11 | 8 | 0.7 | 109.3 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0.1 |
| Career | 13 | 3* | 15 | 10 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Omar Speights
LB
81% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →