Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Defense | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2014 | 23 | PIT | 1 | — | 7 | 10.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 24 | PIT | 7 | — | 33 | 6.7% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 1.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 25 | PIT | 15 | — | 325 | 31.7% | — | 0.0% | 67 | 16.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 26 | PIT | 16 | — | 780 | 68.8% | — | 0.0% | 84 | 18.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 27 | CLE | 16 | — | 1,091 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 60 | 13.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 28 | CLE | 14 | — | 894 | 97.4% | — | 0.0% | 50 | 13.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 29 | CLE | 11 | — | 293 | 45.8% | — | 0.0% | 52 | 16.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 30 | CLE | 1 | — | 39 | 66.0% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 13.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 31 | CLE | 4 | — | 39 | 14.5% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 3.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 32 | TEN | 9 | — | 473 | 89.0% | — | 0.0% | 28 | 12.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 33 | NYG | 8 | — | 257 | 49.6% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 10.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 34 | DET | 1 | — | 73 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | — | 103 | — | 4,304 | 63.3% | — | 0.0% | 372 | 13.2% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Chris Hubbard — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2013: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
9 seasons · peak 0.6 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 23 | PIT | 1 | — | 7 | 10.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — |
| 2015 | 24 | PIT | 7 | 0* | 33 | 6.7% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 1.1% | 0 |
| 2016 | 25 | PIT | 15 | 0* | 325 | 31.7% | — | 0.0% | 67 | 16.5% | 0.1 |
| 2017 | 26 | PIT | 16 | 11* | 780 | 68.8% | — | 0.0% | 84 | 18.9% | 0.6 |
| 2018 | 27 | CLE | 16 | 16* | 1,091 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 60 | 13.0% | 0 |
| 2019 | 28 | CLE | 14 | 14* | 894 | 97.4% | — | 0.0% | 50 | 13.4% | 0 |
| 2020 | 29 | CLE | 11 | 0* | 293 | 45.8% | — | 0.0% | 52 | 16.9% | 0 |
| 2021 | 30 | CLE | 1 | — | 39 | 66.0% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 13.0% | — |
| 2022 | 31 | CLE | 4 | 0* | 39 | 14.5% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 3.3% | 0 |
| 2023 | 32 | TEN | 9 | 8* | 473 | 89.0% | — | 0.0% | 28 | 12.1% | 0 |
| 2024 | 33 | NYG | 8 | 0* | 257 | 49.6% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 10.1% | 0 |
| 2025 | 34 | DET | 1 | — | 73 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — |
| Career | 103 | 4,304 | 63.3% | — | 0.0% | 372 | 13.2% | 0.7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W18 | CHI | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Away | 1 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 1 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs CHI | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 1 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 1 |
Trevor Matich
C
93% match