Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Kicking | Snap Counts | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FGM | FGA | FG% | Lng | XPM | XPA | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2014 | 22 | PHI | 16 | — | 32 | 36 | 88.9% | 54 | 54 | 54 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 188 | 36.3% |
| 2015 | 23 | PHI | 3 | — | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 46 | 7 | 7 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 25.7% |
| 2016 | 24 | CLE | 14 | — | 20 | 25 | 80.0% | 51 | 20 | 21 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 103 | 26.0% |
| 2017 | 25 | MIA | 16 | — | 21 | 23 | 91.3% | 54 | 26 | 29 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 119 | 26.3% |
| 2018 | 26 | CHI | 16 | — | 23 | 30 | 76.7% | 50 | 42 | 45 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 164 | 38.5% |
| 2019 | 27 | TEN | 3 | — | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 51 | 5 | 6 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 27.7% |
| 2020 | 28 | CLE | 15 | — | 19 | 22 | 86.4% | 46 | 43 | 47 | 3 | 0.2% | — | 0.0% | 150 | 36.9% |
| 2021 | 29 | NO | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 3 | 5 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 28.0% |
| Career | — | 84 | — | 121 | 143 | 84.6% | 54 | 200 | 214 | 3 | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 778 | 32.4% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Cody Parkey — All-Time
Explore More
2014 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
5 seasons · peak 1.5 in 2014
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2014 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 22 | PHI | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 188 | 36.3% | 1.5 |
| 2015 | 23 | PHI | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 25.7% | — |
| 2016 | 24 | CLE | 14 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 103 | 26.0% | 0 |
| 2017 | 25 | MIA | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 119 | 26.3% | 1.2 |
| 2018 | 26 | CHI | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 164 | 38.5% | 0 |
| 2019 | 27 | TEN | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 27.7% | — |
| 2020 | 28 | CLE | 15 | 0* | 3 | 0.2% | — | 0.0% | 150 | 36.9% | 0 |
| 2021 | 29 | NO | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 28.0% | — |
| Career | 84 | 3 | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 778 | 32.4% | 2.7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | Lng | XPM | XPA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 22 | PHI | 16 | — | 32 | 36 | 88.9% | 54 | 54 | 54 |
| 2015 | 23 | PHI | 3 | — | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 46 | 7 | 7 |
| 2016 | 24 | CLE | 14 | — | 20 | 25 | 80.0% | 51 | 20 | 21 |
| 2017 | 25 | MIA | 16 | — | 21 | 23 | 91.3% | 54 | 26 | 29 |
| 2018 | 26 | CHI | 16 | — | 23 | 30 | 76.7% | 50 | 42 | 45 |
| 2019 | 27 | TEN | 3 | — | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 51 | 5 | 6 |
| 2020 | 28 | CLE | 15 | 0* | 19 | 22 | 86.4% | 46 | 43 | 47 |
| 2021 | 29 | NO | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 3 | 5 |
| Career | 84 | 121 | 143 | 84.6% | 54 | 200 | 214 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)