Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2022 | 22 | WAS | 10 | — | 9 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 22.2% | 11.5 | 2.6 | — | 1 | 245 | 37.1% | — | 0.0% | 61 | 23.7% | 7.6 | 8.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 39.6 |
| 2023 | 23 | WAS | 12 | — | 15 | 11 | 120 | 0 | 73.3% | 10.9 | 8.0 | — | 4 | 142 | 18.3% | — | 0.0% | 86 | 25.0% | 7.0 | 6.4 | 4.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 4 | 96.5 |
| 2025 | 25 | TEN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 8.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 23 | — | 24 | 13 | 143 | 0 | 54.2% | 11.0 | 6.0 | — | 5 | 387 | 25.6% | — | 0.0% | 149 | 23.7% | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 5 | — | |
Pick #149 (Rd 5) · WAS · 2022 · -5.7 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Cole Turner — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.1 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#585 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 22 | WAS | 5 | 0* | 9 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 22.2% | 11.5 | 2.6 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | 23 | WAS | 7 | 0* | 15 | 11 | 120 | 0 | 73.3% | 10.9 | 8.0 | — | 4 | 0.1 |
| Career | 12 | 24 | 13 | 143 | 0 | 54.2% | 11.0 | 6.0 | — | 5 | 0.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 22 | WAS | 10 | 0* | 245 | 37.1% | — | 0.0% | 61 | 23.7% |
| 2023 | 23 | WAS | 12 | 0* | 142 | 18.3% | — | 0.0% | 86 | 25.0% |
| 2025 | 25 | TEN | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 8.0% |
| Career | 23 | 387 | 25.6% | — | 0.0% | 149 | 23.7% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 22 | WAS | 10 | 0* | 7.6 | 8.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 39.6 |
| 2023 | 23 | WAS | 12 | 0* | 7.0 | 6.4 | 4.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 4 | 96.5 |
| Career | 22 | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 5 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 7 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 18 | 8 | 70 | 7 |
| Away | 4 | 6 | 5 | 73 | 7.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 6 | 10 | 5 | 61 | 6.1 |
| Losses | 6 | 14 | 8 | 82 | 8.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 12 | 24 | 13 | 143 | 14.3 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 1.7 |
| vs ATL | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs BUF | 1 | 7 | 4 | 35 | 3.5 |
| vs CHI | 2 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 3.2 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 3 | 11 | 7 | 73 | 7.3 |
| October | 4 | 8 | 3 | 32 | 3.2 |
| November | 4 | 4 | 2 | 36 | 3.6 |
| December | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 2 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 3.6 |
| Non-division | 10 | 22 | 11 | 107 | 10.7 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 24 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 30.2 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 24· confidence 76%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Lawrence Sampleton
TE
86% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs DAL |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 29 |
| 2.9 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 2.1 |
| vs GB | 1 | 2 | — | — | — |
| vs HOU | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs MIA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0.7 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 3 | — | — | — |