Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2013 | 25–26 | BUF | 15 | — | 12 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 330 | 31.3% | 149 | 31.6% |
| 2014 | 26–27 | BUF | 16 | — | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1.5 | 6.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 353 | 31.8% | 79 | 16.9% |
| 2015 | 27–28 | BUF | 16 | — | 40 | 19 | 21 | 2 | 6 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 632 | 59.3% | 147 | 31.9% |
| 2016 | 28–29 | BUF | 8 | — | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 232 | 42.1% | 101 | 42.5% |
| Career | — | 55 | — | 73 | 32 | 41 | 6 | 12 | 2.5 | 20.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
6 career value over replacement — #3887 all-time of 4,695. 1.5/season above a replacement-level DL.
Fan Rating
Rate Corbin Bryant — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2011–2012: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
4 seasons · peak 0.3 in 2014
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#964 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 25–26 | BUF | 11 | 0* | 12 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | 26–27 | BUF | 12 | 0* | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1.5 | 6.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
| 2015 | 27–28 | BUF | 14 | 9* | 40 | 19 | 21 | 2 | 6 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 28–29 | BUF | 7 | 0* | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 44 | 9* | 73 | 32 | 41 | 6 | 12 | 2.5 | 20.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 25–26 | BUF | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 330 | 31.3% | 149 | 31.6% |
| 2014 | 26–27 | BUF | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 353 | 31.8% | 79 | 16.9% |
| 2015 | 27–28 | BUF | 16 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 632 | 59.3% | 147 | 31.9% |
| 2016 | 28–29 | BUF | 8 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 232 | 42.1% | 101 | 42.5% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 44 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 47.8 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 44· confidence 97%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Shaun Cody
NT
93% match
2011 Draft ClassmatesFull class →