Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2020 | 21 | NE | 6 | — | 5 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 60.0% | 5.3 | 3.2 | — | 0 | 140 | 39.7% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 5.5% | 8.8 | 5.0 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 65.4 |
| 2023 | 24 | HOU | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 11.0% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 44.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 7 | — | 5 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 60.0% | 5.3 | 3.2 | — | 0 | 148 | 35.6% | — | 0.0% | 21 | 11.0% | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Dalton Keene — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
0.0 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 21 | NE | 3 | 0* | 5 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 60.0% | 5.3 | 3.2 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 3 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 60.0% | 5.3 | 3.2 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 21 | NE | 6 | 0* | 140 | 39.7% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 5.5% |
| 2023 | 24 | HOU | 1 | — | 8 | 11.0% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 44.0% |
| Career | 7 | 148 | 35.6% | — | 0.0% | 21 | 11.0% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 21 | NE | 6 | 0* | 8.8 | 5.0 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 65.4 |
| Career | 6 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 1.4 |
| Away | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 3 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 1.6 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs MIA | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 |
| vs SF | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0.8 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 |
| October | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0.8 |
| December | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0.8 |
| Non-division | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0.8 |
Charles Arbuckle
TE
88% match