Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2022 | 23 | DEN | 16 | — | 62 | 51 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 795 | 72.2% | 66 | 14.6% | 81 | 56 | 0.7 | 90.2 | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 0.2 |
| 2023 | 24 | DEN | 17 | — | 34 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 438 | 37.6% | 110 | 24.2% | 39 | 29 | 0.7 | 128.4 | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0.2 |
| 2024 | 25 | DEN | 10 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 80 | 12.4% | 124 | 44.3% | 6 | 1 | 0.2 | 39.6 | 11.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 43 | — | 98 | 77 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,313 | 44.6% | 300 | 25.3% | 126 | 86 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 22 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Damarri Mathis — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.2 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | DEN | 14 | 12* | 62 | 51 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| 2023 | 24 | DEN | 9 | 0* | 34 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 25 | DEN | 2 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 25 | 12* | 98 | 77 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | DEN | 16 | 12* | — | 0.0% | 795 | 72.2% | 66 | 14.6% |
| 2023 | 24 | DEN | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 438 | 37.6% | 110 | 24.2% |
| 2024 | 25 | DEN | 10 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 80 | 12.4% | 124 | 44.3% |
| Career | 43 | 12* | — | 0.0% | 1,313 | 44.6% | 300 | 25.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | DEN | 16 | 12* | 81 | 56 | 0.7 | 90.2 | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 0.2 |
| 2023 | 24 | DEN | 17 | 0* | 39 | 29 | 0.7 | 128.4 | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0.2 |
| 2024 | 25 | DEN | 10 | 0* | 6 | 1 | 0.2 | 39.6 | 11.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 43 | 12* | 126 | 86 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 22 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
K'Von Wallace
SAF
88% match