Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2022 | 21–22 | NYG | 12 | — | 35 | 30 | 268 | 2 | 85.7% | 8.9 | 7.7 | — | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 574 | 72.7% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 3.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 22–23 | NYG | 17 | — | 28 | 25 | 255 | 0 | 89.3% | 10.2 | 9.1 | — | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 688 | 63.9% | — | 0.0% | 193 | 41.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 23–24 | NYG | 17 | — | 17 | 14 | 125 | 0 | 82.4% | 8.9 | 7.4 | — | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 365 | 33.1% | — | 0.0% | 200 | 45.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 24–25 | NYG | 16 | — | 26 | 19 | 286 | 2 | 73.1% | 15.1 | 11.0 | — | 14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 555 | 49.9% | — | 0.0% | 167 | 40.4% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 25–26 | TEN | 5 | — | 7 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 71.4% | 6.0 | 4.3 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 123 | 41.8% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 13.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 67 | — | 113 | 93 | 964 | 4 | 82.3% | 10.4 | 8.5 | — | 42 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
23 career value over replacement — #3000 all-time of 4,695. 5.8/season above a replacement-level TE.
Pick #112 (Rd 4) · NYG · 2022 · +13.3 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Daniel Bellinger — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 2.0 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2022 · +0.2 wins
Latest season · 2026 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#287 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 21–22 | NYG | 11 | 9* | 35 | 30 | 268 | 2 | 85.7% | 8.9 | 7.7 | — | 14 | 2 |
| 2023 | 22–23 | NYG | 13 | 11* | 28 | 25 | 255 | 0 | 89.3% | 10.2 | 9.1 | — | 6 | 1 |
| 2024 | 23–24 | NYG | 7 | 0* | 17 | 14 | 125 | 0 | 82.4% | 8.9 | 7.4 | — | 8 | 0 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | NYG | 12 | 0* | 26 | 19 | 286 | 2 | 73.1% | 15.1 | 11.0 | — | 14 | 0.9 |
| 2026 | 25–26 | TEN | 5 | 0* | 7 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 71.4% | 6.0 | 4.3 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 48 | 20* | 113 | 93 | 964 | 4 | 82.3% | 10.4 | 8.5 | — | 42 | 3.9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 21–22 | NYG | 12 | 9* | 574 | 72.7% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 3.7% |
| 2023 | 22–23 | NYG | 17 | 11* | 688 | 63.9% | — | 0.0% | 193 | 41.3% |
| 2024 | 23–24 | NYG | 17 | 0* | 365 | 33.1% | — | 0.0% | 200 | 45.5% |
| 2025 | 24–25 | NYG | 16 | 0* | 555 | 49.9% | — | 0.0% | 167 | 40.4% |
| 2026 | 25–26 | TEN | 5 | 0* | 123 | 41.8% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 13.4% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 21–22 | NYG | 11 | 9* | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 |
| Career | 11 | 9* | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 21–22 | NYG | 12 | 9* | 4.0 | 4.1 | 4.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 14 | 117.6 |
| 2023 | 22–23 | NYG | 17 | 11* | 4.6 | 4.8 | 5.4 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 6 | 104.6 |
| 2024 | 23–24 | NYG | 17 | 0* | 5.1 | 5.1 | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 97.3 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | NYG | 16 | 0* | 9.4 | 8.1 | 6.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 14 | 134.5 |
| Career | 62 | 20* | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | — | 42 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 25 | — | — | — | 60 | 52 | 469 | 3 | 64.9 |
| Away | 26 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 58 | 44 | 516 | 2 | 69.8 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 15 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 30 | 315 | 4 | 61.7 |
| Losses | 35 | — | — | — | 78 | 61 | 646 | 1 | 70.6 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 49 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 113 | 93 | 964 | 4 | 126.6 |
| Postseason | 2 | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 21 | 1 | 8.1 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs BAL | 3 | — | — | — | 9 | 9 | 75 | 1 | 13.5 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5 | — | — | — | 12 | 10 | 110 | 2 | 23 |
| September | 13 | — | — | — | 17 | 15 | 141 | 1 | 20.1 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 17 | — | — | — | 45 | 35 | 340 | 1 | 40 |
| Non-division | 34 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 73 | 61 | 645 | 4 | 94.7 |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 49 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 52.2 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 49· confidence 97%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Pete Metzelaars
TE
86% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| Ties |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 5 |
| 5 |
| 24 |
| — |
| 2.4 |
| vs CAR |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 16 |
| 1 |
| 7.6 |
| vs CHI | 2 | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 31 | — | 3.1 |
| vs CLE | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 17 | — | 1.7 |
| vs DAL | 5 | — | — | — | 11 | 9 | 113 | 1 | 17.3 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 88 | 1 | 14.8 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs GB | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 37 | — | 9.9 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 42 | — | 4.2 |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 39 | — | 3.9 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs LV | 2 | — | — | — | 6 | 5 | 54 | — | 5.4 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs MIN | 3 | — | — | — | 5 | 5 | 47 | 1 | 10.7 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs NO | 3 | — | — | — | 13 | 11 | 110 | — | 11 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs PHI | 7 | — | — | — | 16 | 12 | 107 | — | 10.7 |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs WAS | 5 | — | — | — | 17 | 13 | 115 | — | 11.5 |
| October |
| 13 |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 28 |
| 24 |
| 288 |
| 2 |
| 47 |
| November | 7 | — | — | — | 15 | 10 | 131 | — | 13.1 |
| December | 13 | — | — | — | 46 | 37 | 315 | — | 31.5 |