Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2025 | 23–24 | PHI | 13 | — | 11 | 9 | 92 | 0 | 81.8% | 10.2 | 8.4 | — | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 212 | 25.9% | — | 0.0% | 103 | 32.1% | 9.9 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 101.5 |
| 2026 | 24–25 | PHI | 5 | — | 13 | 7 | 130 | 4 | 53.8% | 18.6 | 10.0 | — | 5 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 152 | 48.2% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 55.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 18 | — | 24 | 16 | 222 | 4 | 66.7% | 13.9 | 9.3 | — | 11 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 6 | — | |
Career Profile
Fan Rating
Rate Darius Cooper — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 1.0 in 2026
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2026 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,236 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 23–24 | PHI | 5 | 0* | 11 | 9 | 92 | 0 | 81.8% | 10.2 | 8.4 | — | 6 | 0 |
| 2026 | 24–25 | PHI | 3 | 0* | 13 | 7 | 130 | 4 | 53.8% | 18.6 | 10.0 | — | 5 | 1 |
| Career | 8 | 24 | 16 | 222 | 4 | 66.7% | 13.9 | 9.3 | — | 11 | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 24–25 | PHI | 4 | 0* | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 4 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 23–24 | PHI | 13 | 0* | 212 | 25.9% | — | 0.0% | 103 | 32.1% |
| 2026 | 24–25 | PHI | 5 | 0* | 152 | 48.2% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 55.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 23–24 | PHI | 13 | 0* | 9.9 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 101.5 |
| Career | 13 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 6 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 15 | 9 | 104 | 2 | 22.4 |
| Away | 6 | 10 | 8 | 127 | 2 | 24.7 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 5 | 6 | 5 | 59 | 1 | 11.9 |
| Losses | 7 | 19 | 12 | 172 | 3 | 35.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 11 | 24 | 16 | 222 | 4 | 46.2 |
| Postseason | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BUF | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs DAL | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs DET | 1 | — |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 6 | 4 | 42 | — | 4.2 |
| September | 3 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 1 | 8.6 |
| October | 2 | 10 | 5 | 104 | 3 | 28.4 |
| November | 2 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 3 | 7 | 5 | 40 | — | 4 |
| Non-division | 9 | 18 | 12 | 191 | 4 | 43.1 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 18 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 25 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 18· confidence 63%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
David Moore
WR
82% match
2025 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs JAX | 1 | 3 | 2 | 71 | 1 | 13.1 |
| vs LA | 1 | 7 | 3 | 33 | 2 | 15.3 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| vs LV | 1 | 2 | 2 | 29 | — | 2.9 |
| vs SF | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 1 | 8.6 |
| vs WAS | 2 | 5 | 3 | 33 | — | 3.3 |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 7 |
| — |
| 0.7 |
| December | 3 | 4 | 4 | 52 | — | 5.2 |