Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2017 | 25–26 | TEN | 16 | — | 4 | 21 | 0 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1.8% | — | 0.0% | 318 | 67.0% |
| 2018 | 26–27 | TEN | 7 | — | 4 | 16 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 1.3% | — | 0.0% | 86 | 52.3% |
| 2019 | 27–28 | TEN | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3.5% | — | 0.0% | 37 | 67.0% |
| Career | — | 25 | — | 8 | 37 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 25.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 27 | 1.8% | — | 0.0% | 441 | 62.9% | |
Fan Rating
Rate David Fluellen — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2015–2016: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 25–26 | TEN | 3 | 0* | 4 | 21 | 0 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 26–27 | TEN | 2 | 0* | 4 | 16 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 5 | 8 | 37 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 25–26 | TEN | 16 | 0* | 17 | 1.8% | — | 0.0% | 318 | 67.0% |
| 2018 | 26–27 | TEN | 7 | 0* | 6 | 1.3% | — | 0.0% | 86 | 52.3% |
| 2019 | 27–28 | TEN | 2 | — | 4 | 3.5% | — | 0.0% | 37 | 67.0% |
| Career | 25 | 27 | 1.8% | — | 0.0% | 441 | 62.9% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 1.4 |
| Away | 3 | 5 | 23 | — | 2.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 2 | 6 | 32 | — | 3.2 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 5 | 8 | 37 | 1 | 3.7 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs HOU | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 0.3 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 3 | 18 | — | 1.8 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | 1 | — |
| vs LAC | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 0.2 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 1 | 3 | 18 | — | 1.8 |
| October | 2 | 2 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| November | 1 | 3 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| December | 1 | — | — | 1 | — |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 2 | 4 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| Non-division | 3 | 4 | 16 | 1 | 1.6 |
Dave D'Addio
RB
86% match
2015 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs NE |
| 1 |
| 3 |
| 14 |
| — |
| 1.4 |