The full season-by-season grids, joined on one timeline. Every selected stat family stays visible at once—no tab hopping. Switch to Combined to fold the selected families into unified totals—yards from scrimmage, total TDs, touches.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2021 | 22 | IND | 3 | — | 13 | 31 | 1 | 2.4 | 7.7 | 2 | 15.4 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 16 | 2.6% | — | 0.0% | 81 | 32.8% | 13 | 1.0 | 18 | 1.4 | 1 | 13.0 | 2 |
| 2022 | 23 | IND | 12 | — | 68 | 236 | 1 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 13 | 19.1 | 1 | 34 | 30 | 209 | 1 | 88.2% | 7.0 | 6.1 | — | 10 | 250 | 22.0% | — | 0.0% | 140 | 33.6% | 136 | 2.0 | 100 | 1.5 | 1 | 68.0 | 13 |
| 2023 | 24 | TOT | 2 | — | 14 | 16 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 7.1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 52 | — | — | — | 17 | — | 3 | 0.2 | 13 | 0.9 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 24 | IND | 1 | — | 13 | 14 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 7.7 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 83.3% | 2.8 | 2.3 | — | 0 | 51 | 35.5% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 1.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 24 | NYG | 1 | — | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2.0% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 38.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 24 | CLE | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 18.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 20 | — | 95 | 283 | 2 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 16 | 16.8 | 2 | 40 | 35 | 223 | 1 | 87.5% | 6.4 | 5.6 | — | 10 | 318 | 15.4% | — | 0.0% | 238 | 30.8% | 152 | — | 131 | — | 2 | — | 16 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Deon Jackson — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22 | IND | 3 | 0* | 13 | 31 | 1 | 2.4 | 7.7 | 2 | 15.4 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | 23 | IND | 12 | 0* | 68 | 236 | 1 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 13 | 19.1 | 1 | 7.4 |
| 2023 | 24 | TOT | 2 | 0* | 14 | 16 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 7.1 | 1 | — |
| 2023 | 24 | IND | 1 | 0* | 13 | 14 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 7.7 | 1 | — |
| 2023 | 24 | NYG | 1 | 0* | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 17 | 95 | 283 | 2 | 3.0 | — | 16 | — | 2 | 7.4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | IND | 12 | 0* | 34 | 30 | 209 | 1 | 88.2% | 7.0 | 6.1 | — | 10 |
| 2023 | 24 | IND | 1 | 0* | 6 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 83.3% | 2.8 | 2.3 | — | 0 |
| Career | 13 | 40 | 35 | 223 | 1 | 87.5% | 6.4 | 5.6 | — | 10 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22 | IND | 9 | 0* | 16 | 2.6% | — | 0.0% | 81 | 32.8% |
| 2022 | 23 | IND | 16 | 0* | 250 | 22.0% | — | 0.0% | 140 | 33.6% |
| 2023 | 24 | TOT | 4 | 0* | 52 | — | — | — | 17 | — |
| 2023 | 24 | CLE | 1 | 0* | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 18.0% |
| 2023 | 24 | IND | 2 | 0* | 51 | 35.5% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 1.5% |
| 2023 | 24 | NYG | 1 | 0* | 1 | 2.0% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 38.0% |
| Career | 29 | 318 | — | — | — | 238 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22 | IND | 9 | 0* | 13 | 1.0 | 18 | 1.4 | 1 | 13.0 | 2 |
| 2022 | 23 | IND | 16 | 0* | 136 | 2.0 | 100 | 1.5 | 1 | 68.0 | 13 |
| 2023 | 24 | TOT* | 4 | 0* | 3 | 0.2 | 13 | 0.9 | 0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 29 | 152 | — | 131 | — | 2 | — | 16 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* Advanced source publishes an all-team season aggregate only. Exact team stints and team-specific counting stats remain available in the primary season tables.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | IND | 16 | 0* | -0.5 | -0.6 | 7.6 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 10 | 89.8 |
| 2023 | 24 | TOT* | 4 | 0* | -1.0 | -1.2 | 4.0 | 2 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 79.2 |
| Career | 20 | — | — | — | 5 | 2 | — | 10 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* Advanced source publishes an all-team season aggregate only. Exact team stints and team-specific counting stats remain available in the primary season tables.
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 36 | 94 | 1 | 31 | 28 | 180 | — | 29.4 |
| Away | 10 | 59 | 189 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 43 | 1 | 33.2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 4 | 37 | 135 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 108 | — | 36.3 |
| Losses | 13 | 58 | 148 | — | 26 | 21 | 115 | 1 | 26.3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 17 | 95 | 283 | 2 | 40 | 35 | 223 | 1 | 62.6 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BUF | 1 | 6 | 12 | — | — | — | — | — | 1.2 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 2 | 6 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 0.6 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 12 | 45 | — | 8 | 6 | 75 | — | 12 |
| September | 2 | 15 | 11 | — | 6 | 5 | 14 | — | -1.5 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 6 | 43 | 110 | 2 | 24 | 21 | 168 | — | 35.8 |
| Non-division | 11 | 52 | 173 | — | 16 | 14 | 55 | 1 | 26.8 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 36 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 50 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 36· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Butch Woolfolk
RB
87% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs DEN |
| 1 |
| 13 |
| 62 |
| — |
| 4 |
| 4 |
| 29 |
| — |
| 9.1 |
| vs HOU | 2 | 14 | 54 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 75 | — | 18.9 |
| vs JAX | 3 | 27 | 53 | 1 | 16 | 15 | 93 | — | 16.6 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs LV | 2 | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 13 | 55 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9.6 |
| vs NE | 1 | 11 | 23 | — | 3 | 2 | 13 | — | 3.6 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 3 | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 4 | 4 | 3 | — | 1 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 2 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 1 | -4 | — | — | — | — | — | -0.4 |
| October |
| 4 |
| 28 |
| 103 |
| 1 |
| 14 |
| 14 |
| 108 |
| — |
| 27.1 |
| November | 4 | 19 | 44 | — | 7 | 6 | 16 | — | 6 |
| December | 4 | 21 | 80 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 19 |