Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2023 | 21–22 | DAL | 7 | — | 23 | 40 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 4.3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 40 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.7 | 5.7 | — | 1 | 61 | 12.6% | — | 0.0% | 31 | 16.0% | 20 | 0.9 | 20 | 0.9 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2024 | 22–23 | DAL | 7 | — | 17 | 70 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 2 | 11.8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 60.0% | 6.0 | 3.6 | — | 0 | 52 | 9.7% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 9.7% | 38 | 2.2 | 32 | 1.9 | 0 | — | 2 |
| Career | — | 14 | — | 40 | 110 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 3 | 7.5 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 58 | 0 | 83.3% | 5.8 | 4.8 | — | 1 | 113 | 11.1% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 12.9% | 58 | — | 52 | — | 0 | — | 3 | |
Pick #212 (Rd 6) · DAL · 2023 · +2.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Deuce Vaughn — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2024 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,124 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 21–22 | DAL | 6 | 0* | 23 | 40 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 22–23 | DAL | 5 | 0* | 17 | 70 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 2 | 11.8 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 11 | 40 | 110 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 3 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 21–22 | DAL | 6 | 0* | 7 | 7 | 40 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.7 | 5.7 | — | 1 |
| 2024 | 22–23 | DAL | 5 | 0* | 5 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 60.0% | 6.0 | 3.6 | — | 0 |
| Career | 11 | 12 | 10 | 58 | 0 | 83.3% | 5.8 | 4.8 | — | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 21–22 | DAL | 7 | 0* | 61 | 12.6% | — | 0.0% | 31 | 16.0% |
| 2024 | 22–23 | DAL | 7 | 0* | 52 | 9.7% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 9.7% |
| Career | 14 | 113 | 11.1% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 12.9% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 21–22 | DAL | 7 | 0* | 20 | 0.9 | 20 | 0.9 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2024 | 22–23 | DAL | 7 | 0* | 38 | 2.2 | 32 | 1.9 | 0 | — | 2 |
| Career | 14 | 58 | — | 52 | — | 0 | — | 3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 21–22 | DAL | 7 | 0* | -0.9 | -0.9 | 6.6 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 90.5 |
| 2024 | 22–23 | DAL | 7 | 0* | 0.0 | 1.7 | 4.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 67.1 |
| Career | 14 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 30 | 91 | 11 | 9 | 57 | 14.8 |
| Away | 3 | 10 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 6 | 21 | 37 | 6 | 6 | 39 | 7.6 |
| Losses | 5 | 19 | 73 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 9.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 11 | 40 | 110 | 12 | 10 | 58 | 16.8 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1.3 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | — | — | 0.4 |
| vs DET | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 6 | 37 | — | — | — | 3.7 |
| September | 5 | 16 | 44 | 6 | 5 | 30 | 7.4 |
| October | 2 | 11 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 3 | 13 | 43 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5.4 |
| Non-division | 8 | 27 | 67 | 11 | 9 | 47 | 11.4 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 21 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 27 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 21· confidence 69%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Ken Clark
RB
86% match
2023 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1.2 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1.7 |
| vs NE | 1 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.1 |
| vs NO | 1 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1.7 |
| vs NYG | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1.7 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 3 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 3.2 |
| vs SF | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 6 | 37 | — | — | — | 3.7 |
| 1.9 |
| November | 2 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 2.6 |
| December | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1.2 |