Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2020 | 23 | NE | 9 | — | 7 | 2 | 39 | 1 | 28.6% | 19.5 | 5.6 | — | 2 | 213 | 40.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 9.6 | 16.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 89.9 |
| 2021 | 24 | NE | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12 | 18.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 25 | CIN | 12 | — | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 50.0% | 2.5 | 1.3 | — | 0 | 183 | 21.8% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 24.4% | 14.8 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 56.2 |
| Career | — | 22 | — | 11 | 4 | 44 | 1 | 36.4% | 11.0 | 4.0 | — | 2 | 408 | 29.1% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 13.3% | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 2 | — | |
Pick #91 (Rd 3) · NE · 2020 · -25.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Devin Asiasi — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · −0.1 wins
Latest season · 2022 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#684 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23 | NE | 4 | 0* | 7 | 2 | 39 | 1 | 28.6% | 19.5 | 5.6 | — | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | 25 | CIN | 3 | 0* | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 50.0% | 2.5 | 1.3 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 7 | 11 | 4 | 44 | 1 | 36.4% | 11.0 | 4.0 | — | 2 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23 | NE | 9 | 0* | 213 | 40.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 24 | NE | 1 | — | 12 | 18.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 25 | CIN | 12 | 0* | 183 | 21.8% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 24.4% |
| Career | 22 | 408 | 29.1% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 13.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23 | NE | 9 | 0* | 9.6 | 16.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 89.9 |
| 2022 | 25 | CIN | 12 | 0* | 14.8 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 56.2 |
| Career | 21 | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 2 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 7 | 2 | 39 | 1 | 9.9 |
| Away | 3 | 4 | 2 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 4 | 7 | 4 | 44 | 1 | 10.4 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 | — | — | — | — |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 7 | 11 | 4 | 44 | 1 | 10.4 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BUF | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs CAR | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs LA | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs MIA | 2 | 2 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 3 | 2 | 39 | 1 | 9.9 |
| September | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| November | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| December | 4 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 3 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 1 | 9.9 |
| Non-division | 4 | 5 | 2 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 12 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 17 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 12· confidence 50%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Pat Carter
TE
84% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs NE | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 3 | 2 | 39 | 1 | 9.9 |
| 6 |
| 2 |
| 5 |
| — |
| 0.5 |