Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2013 | 28 | HOU | 14 | — | 953 | 98.9% | — | 0.0% | 56 | 12.9% |
| 2014 | 29 | HOU | 16 | — | 1,100 | 99.1% | — | 0.0% | 76 | 16.4% |
| 2015 | 30 | HOU | 14 | — | 906 | 89.9% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 11.9% |
| 2016 | 31 | HOU | 12 | — | 777 | 92.5% | — | 0.0% | 45 | 13.5% |
| 2017 | 32 | HOU / SEA | 10 | — | 620 | — | — | — | 14 | — |
| 2018 | 33 | SEA | 16 | — | 1,067 | 99.8% | — | 0.0% | 80 | 17.6% |
| 2019 | 34 | SEA | 12 | — | 793 | 96.7% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 3.1% |
| 2020 | 35 | SEA | 16 | — | 1,048 | 98.4% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% |
| 2021 | 36 | SEA | 17 | — | 970 | 98.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 37 | NYJ | 12 | — | 746 | 98.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 38 | NYJ | 5 | — | 111 | 42.8% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 7.2% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Duane Brown — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2008–2012: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
15 seasons · peak 0.9 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 15 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 28 | HOU | 14 | 14* | 953 | 98.9% | — | 0.0% | 56 | 12.9% | 0 |
| 2014 | 29 | HOU | 16 | 16* | 1,100 | 99.1% | — | 0.0% | 76 | 16.4% | 0.1 |
| 2015 | 30 | HOU | 14 | 13* | 906 | 89.9% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 11.9% | 0 |
| 2016 | 31 | HOU | 12 | 11* | 777 | 92.5% | — | 0.0% | 45 | 13.5% | 0 |
| 2017 | 32 | All teams | 10 | — | 620 | — | — | — | 14 | — | 0.1 |
| 2018 | 33 | SEA | 16 | 16* | 1,067 | 99.8% | — | 0.0% | 80 | 17.6% | 0.7 |
| 2019 | 34 | SEA | 12 | 12* | 793 | 96.7% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 3.1% | 0.4 |
| 2020 | 35 | SEA | 16 | 16* | 1,048 | 98.4% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% | 0.9 |
| 2021 | 36 | SEA | 17 | 17* | 970 | 98.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 37 | NYJ | 12 | 12* | 746 | 98.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0 |
| 2023 | 38 | NYJ | 5 | 0* | 111 | 42.8% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 7.2% | 0 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.2 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Cosey Coleman
G
84% match