Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2014 | 24 | ARI | 10 | — | 9 | 1.3% | — | 0.0% | 52 | 18.2% |
| 2015 | 25 | ARI | 8 | — | 199 | 37.9% | — | 0.0% | 32 | 12.9% |
| 2016 | 26 | ARI | 15 | — | 787 | 72.1% | — | 0.0% | 82 | 17.9% |
| 2017 | 27 | ARI | 10 | — | 612 | 92.8% | — | 0.0% | 42 | 13.9% |
| 2018 | 28 | CLE | 13 | — | 6 | 0.5% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 13.8% |
| 2019 | 29 | TB | 15 | — | 328 | 28.4% | — | 0.0% | 83 | 17.6% |
| Career | — | 71 | — | 1,941 | 38.9% | — | 0.0% | 342 | 16.0% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Earl Watford — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2013: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
6 seasons · peak 0.5 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 24 | ARI | 10 | 0* | 9 | 1.3% | — | 0.0% | 52 | 18.2% | 0 |
| 2015 | 25 | ARI | 8 | 0* | 199 | 37.9% | — | 0.0% | 32 | 12.9% | 0.3 |
| 2016 | 26 | ARI | 15 | 11* | 787 | 72.1% | — | 0.0% | 82 | 17.9% | 0.5 |
| 2017 | 27 | ARI | 10 | 9* | 612 | 92.8% | — | 0.0% | 42 | 13.9% | 0 |
| 2018 | 28 | CLE | 13 | 0* | 6 | 0.5% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 13.8% | 0 |
| 2019 | 29 | TB | 15 | 0* | 328 | 28.4% | — | 0.0% | 83 | 17.6% | 0.4 |
| Career | 71 | 20* | 1,941 | 38.9% | — | 0.0% | 342 | 16.0% | 1.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Trevor Matich
C
93% match