Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2023 | 24–25 | ARI | 14 | — | 58 | 284 | 2 | 4.9 | 3.4 | 12 | 20.7 | 0 | 30 | 21 | 119 | 0 | 70.0% | 5.7 | 4.0 | — | 4 | 292 | 30.9% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 16.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 25–26 | ARI | 13 | — | 24 | 223 | 1 | 9.3 | 4.2 | 8 | 33.3 | 0 | 20 | 16 | 104 | 0 | 80.0% | 6.5 | 5.2 | — | 3 | 164 | 20.3% | — | 0.0% | 52 | 16.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 26–27 | ARI | 13 | — | 44 | 312 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.0 | 9 | 20.5 | 1 | 20 | 13 | 101 | 1 | 65.0% | 7.8 | 5.0 | — | 3 | 196 | 23.2% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 20.4% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 27–28 | DAL | 2 | — | 5 | 15 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14 | 12.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 42 | — | 131 | 834 | 3 | 6.4 | 2.3 | 29 | 22.1 | 1 | 70 | 50 | 324 | 1 | 71.4% | 6.5 | 4.6 | — | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
3 career value over replacement — #4096 all-time of 4,695. 1/season above a replacement-level RB.
Fan Rating
Rate Emari Demercado — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 1.8 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2024 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2025 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#655 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 24–25 | ARI | 11 | 0* | 58 | 284 | 2 | 4.9 | 3.4 | 12 | 20.7 | 0 | 1.3 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | ARI | 13 | 0* | 24 | 223 | 1 | 9.3 | 4.2 | 8 | 33.3 | 0 | 1.8 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | ARI | 11 | 0* | 44 | 312 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.0 | 9 | 20.5 | 1 | 0.8 |
| 2026 | 27–28 | DAL | 2 | — | 5 | 15 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 37 | 131 | 834 | 3 | 6.4 | 2.3 | 29 | 22.1 | 1 | 3.9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 24–25 | ARI | 14 | 0* | 292 | 30.9% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 16.5% |
| 2024 | 25–26 | ARI | 13 | 0* | 164 | 20.3% | — | 0.0% | 52 | 16.7% |
| 2025 | 26–27 | ARI | 13 | 0* | 196 | 23.2% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 20.4% |
| 2026 | 27–28 | DAL | 2 | — | 14 | 12.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 24–25 | ARI | 11 | 0* | 30 | 21 | 119 | 0 | 70.0% | 5.7 | 4.0 | — | 4 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | ARI | 13 | 0* | 20 | 16 | 104 | 0 | 80.0% | 6.5 | 5.2 | — | 3 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | ARI | 11 | 0* | 20 | 13 | 101 | 1 | 65.0% | 7.8 | 5.0 | — | 3 |
| Career | 35 | 70 | 50 | 324 | 1 | 71.4% | 6.5 | 4.6 | — | 10 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 26–27 | ARI | 4 | 0* | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 24–25 | ARI | 14 | 0* | 166 | 2.9 | 118 | 2.0 | 2 | 29.0 | 12 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | ARI | 13 | 0* | 86 | 3.6 | 137 | 5.7 | 3 | 8.0 | 8 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | ARI | 13 | 0* | 194 | 4.4 | 118 | 2.7 | 4 | 11.0 | 9 |
| Career | 40 | 446 | — | 373 | — | 9 | — | 29 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 24–25 | ARI | 14 | 0* | 0.9 | 0.5 | 5.2 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 | 4 | 76.9 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | ARI | 13 | 0* | 1.3 | 0.6 | 5.9 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 88.3 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | ARI | 13 | 0* | 0.6 | 1.3 | 6.5 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 94.0 |
| Career | 40 | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | — | 10 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 18 | 74 | 509 | 3 | 22 | 16 | 87 | 1 | 81.6 |
| Away | 20 | 57 | 325 | — | 48 | 34 | 237 | — | 56.2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 11 | 29 | 230 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 29 | — | 31.9 |
| Losses | 27 | 102 | 604 | 2 | 62 | 45 | 295 | 1 | 105.9 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 38 | 131 | 834 | 3 | 70 | 50 | 324 | 1 | 137.8 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | 5 | 30 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 3 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 20 | 78 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.9 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 2 | 29 | — | 1 | 1 | 28 | — | 5.7 |
| September | 11 | 20 | 100 | — | 8 | 7 | 46 | 1 | 20.6 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 16 | 46 | 335 | 1 | 29 | 22 | 158 | 1 | 61.3 |
| Non-division | 22 | 85 | 499 | 2 | 41 | 28 | 166 | — | 76.5 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 44 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 51 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 44· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Matt Breida
RB
86% match
2023 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs BUF |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 26 |
| — |
| 2.6 |
| vs CHI | 2 | 6 | 69 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 61 | — | 19 |
| vs CIN | 2 | 15 | 56 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 21 | — | 13.7 |
| vs DAL | 2 | 16 | 81 | — | 1 | 1 | -1 | — | 8 |
| vs DET | 1 | 2 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.7 |
| vs GB | 1 | 4 | 25 | — | 7 | 5 | 39 | — | 6.4 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 3 | 2 | — | — | 0.1 |
| vs IND | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 0.1 |
| vs LA | 4 | 9 | 101 | — | 2 | 2 | 34 | — | 13.5 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 1 | 14 | — | — | — | — | — | 1.4 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs MIN | 1 | 3 | 12 | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | 1.5 |
| vs NO | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs NYG | 2 | 3 | 5 | — | 2 | 2 | 7 | — | 1.2 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 3 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | 2.2 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs SEA | 5 | 20 | 144 | — | 15 | 13 | 85 | 1 | 28.9 |
| vs SF | 5 | 12 | 75 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 39 | — | 17.4 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 3 | 81 | — | — | — | — | — | 6.1 |
| vs WAS | 2 | 7 | 32 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | 3.2 |
| October |
| 11 |
| 55 |
| 316 |
| 1 |
| 24 |
| 16 |
| 96 |
| — |
| 45.2 |
| November | 7 | 34 | 261 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 72 | — | 39.3 |
| December | 8 | 20 | 128 | 1 | 27 | 18 | 82 | — | 27 |