Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Receiving | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | |||||
| 2015 | 21 | NYG | 15 | — | 963 | 91.7% | — | 0.0% | 55 | 12.1% | 1 | 1 | -11 | 0 | 100.0% | -11.0 | -11.0 | — | 0 |
| 2016 | 22 | NYG | 16 | — | 1,062 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 12.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 23 | NYG | 15 | — | 1,001 | 99.5% | — | 0.0% | 44 | 10.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 24 | JAX / NYG | 13 | — | 588 | — | — | — | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 25 | WAS | 16 | — | 936 | 99.9% | — | 0.0% | 52 | 11.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 26 | MIA | 14 | — | 856 | 94.3% | — | 0.0% | 53 | 13.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 27 | WAS | 16 | — | 1,061 | 99.8% | — | 0.0% | 59 | 14.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 105 | — | 6,467 | 94.3% | — | 0.0% | 344 | 11.8% | 1 | 1 | -11 | 0 | 100.0% | -11.0 | -11.0 | — | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Ereck Flowers — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
7 seasons · peak 0.1 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 21 | NYG | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 | -11 | 0 | 100.0% | -11.0 | -11.0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 | -11 | 0 | 100.0% | -11.0 | -11.0 | — | 0 | 0.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 21 | NYG | 15 | 14* | 963 | 91.7% | — | 0.0% | 55 | 12.1% |
| 2016 | 22 | NYG | 16 | 16* | 1,062 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 12.6% |
| 2017 | 23 | NYG | 15 | 15* | 1,001 | 99.5% | — | 0.0% | 44 | 10.5% |
| 2018 | 24 | All teams | 13 | — | 588 | — | — | — | 23 | — |
| 2019 | 25 | WAS | 16 | 16* | 936 | 99.9% | — | 0.0% | 52 | 11.8% |
| 2020 | 26 | MIA | 14 | 13* | 856 | 94.3% | — | 0.0% | 53 | 13.6% |
| 2021 | 27 | WAS | 16 | 16* | 1,061 | 99.8% | — | 0.0% | 59 | 14.5% |
| Career | 105 | 6,467 | 94.3% | — | 0.0% | 344 | 11.8% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Ray Roberts
OT
93% match