Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2015 | 23 | IND | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 8.0% | — | 0.0% | 15 | 45.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 24 | IND | 16 | — | 22 | 15 | 297 | 1 | 68.2% | 19.8 | 13.5 | — | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 244 | 21.9% | — | 0.0% | 308 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 26 | IND | 7 | — | 10 | 8 | 87 | 3 | 80.0% | 10.9 | 8.7 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 78 | 15.6% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 35.3% | 9.4 | 8.8 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 5 | 142.5 |
| Career | — | 24 | — | 32 | 23 | 384 | 4 | 71.9% | 16.7 | 12.0 | — | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 328 | 19.5% | — | 0.0% | 393 | 56.6% | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 5 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Erik Swoope — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2014: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
2 seasons · peak 1.2 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2016 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#446 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 24 | IND | 9 | 0* | 22 | 15 | 297 | 1 | 68.2% | 19.8 | 13.5 | — | 12 | 1.2 |
| 2018 | 26 | IND | 7 | 0* | 10 | 8 | 87 | 3 | 80.0% | 10.9 | 8.7 | — | 5 | 0.3 |
| Career | 16 | 32 | 23 | 384 | 4 | 71.9% | 16.7 | 12.0 | — | 17 | 1.5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 23 | IND | 1 | — | 6 | 8.0% | — | 0.0% | 15 | 45.0% |
| 2016 | 24 | IND | 16 | 0* | 244 | 21.9% | — | 0.0% | 308 | 66.7% |
| 2018 | 26 | IND | 7 | 0* | 78 | 15.6% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 35.3% |
| Career | 24 | 328 | 19.5% | — | 0.0% | 393 | 56.6% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 26 | IND | 7 | 0* | 9.4 | 8.8 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 5 | 142.5 |
| Career | 7 | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 5 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 7 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 8 | 6 | 117 | 1 | 17.7 |
| Away | 11 | 24 | 17 | 267 | 3 | 44.7 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 7 | 15 | 10 | 162 | 2 | 28.2 |
| Losses | 9 | 17 | 13 | 222 | 2 | 34.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 16 | 32 | 23 | 384 | 4 | 62.4 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BUF | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 7.7 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs GB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs HOU | 2 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22 | — | 2.2 |
| September | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 | — | 2 |
| October | 6 | 17 | 11 | 186 | 3 | 36.6 |
| November | 2 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 5 | 11 | 6 | 119 | — | 11.9 |
| Non-division | 11 | 21 | 17 | 265 | 4 | 50.5 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 37 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 47.6 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 37· confidence 94%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Blake Jarwin
TE
81% match
2014 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 4 |
| 2 |
| 42 |
| — |
| 4.2 |
| vs JAX | 2 | 2 | 2 | 26 | — | 2.6 |
| vs KC | 1 | 3 | 2 | 30 | — | 3 |
| vs LV | 1 | 1 | 1 | 45 | — | 4.5 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 3 | 3 | 50 | 1 | 11 |
| vs NE | 1 | 3 | 3 | 44 | 1 | 10.4 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 7.7 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 2 | 1 | 35 | — | 3.5 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 5 | 2 | 51 | — | 5.1 |
| 3 |
| 2 |
| 42 |
| — |
| 4.2 |
| December | 5 | 9 | 7 | 114 | 1 | 17.4 |