Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2011 | 23–24 | WAS | 6 | — | 56 | 328 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.0 | 17 | 30.4 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 68 | 0 | 69.2% | 7.6 | 5.2 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 24–25 | WAS | 15 | — | 23 | 88 | 2 | 3.8 | 8.7 | 8 | 34.8 | 0 | 23 | 15 | 109 | 0 | 65.2% | 7.3 | 4.7 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 25–26 | WAS | 10 | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 0 | 10 | 1.5% | — | 0.0% | 100 | 35.7% |
| Career | — | 31 | — | 81 | 416 | 2 | 5.1 | 2.5 | 25 | 30.9 | 0 | 37 | 25 | 180 | 0 | 67.6% | 7.2 | 4.9 | — | 6 | 10 | 1.5% | — | 0.0% | 100 | 35.7% | |
Pick #177 (Rd 6) · WAS · 2011 · +13.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Evan Royster — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 1.9 in 2011
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2011 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2013 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#831 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 23–24 | WAS | 6 | — | 56 | 328 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.0 | 17 | 30.4 | 0 | 1.9 |
| 2012 | 24–25 | WAS | 15 | — | 23 | 88 | 2 | 3.8 | 8.7 | 8 | 34.8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | 25–26 | WAS | 2 | 0* | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 23 | 81 | 416 | 2 | 5.1 | 2.5 | 25 | 30.9 | 0 | 1.9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 23–24 | WAS | 6 | — | 13 | 9 | 68 | 0 | 69.2% | 7.6 | 5.2 | — | 4 |
| 2012 | 24–25 | WAS | 15 | — | 23 | 15 | 109 | 0 | 65.2% | 7.3 | 4.7 | — | 2 |
| 2013 | 25–26 | WAS | 2 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 23 | 37 | 25 | 180 | 0 | 67.6% | 7.2 | 4.9 | — | 6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 37 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 47.6 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 37· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Pierre Strong
RB
89% match
2011 Draft ClassmatesFull class →