Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2014 | 24 | BAL | 4 | — | 6 | 12 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 50.0% | 9.0 | 4.5 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 24 | 8.3% | — | 0.0% | 33 | 27.3% |
| 2015 | 25 | PIT | 5 | — | 18 | 42 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 47 | 15.6% | — | 0.0% | 43 | 30.6% |
| 2016 | 26 | PIT | 16 | — | 14 | 58 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 2 | 14.3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 100.0% | 11.0 | 11.0 | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 46 | 4.2% | — | 0.0% | 248 | 55.4% |
| 2017 | 27 | PIT | 6 | — | 6 | 25 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 66.7% | 4.5 | 3.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 39 | 10.7% | — | 0.0% | 91 | 54.2% |
| Career | — | 31 | — | 44 | 137 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 4 | 9.1 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 69 | 0 | 66.7% | 8.6 | 5.8 | — | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 156 | 7.8% | — | 0.0% | 415 | 47.5% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Fitzgerald Toussaint — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2014
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,168 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 24 | BAL | 2 | 0* | 6 | 12 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 25 | PIT | 3 | 0* | 18 | 42 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 26 | PIT | 5 | 0* | 14 | 58 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 2 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 27 | PIT | 2 | 0* | 6 | 25 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 12 | 44 | 137 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 4 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 24 | BAL | 2 | 0* | 6 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 50.0% | 9.0 | 4.5 | — | 1 |
| 2016 | 26 | PIT | 5 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 100.0% | 11.0 | 11.0 | — | 2 |
| 2017 | 27 | PIT | 2 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 66.7% | 4.5 | 3.0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 9 | 12 | 8 | 69 | 0 | 66.7% | 8.6 | 5.8 | — | 4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 24 | BAL | 4 | 0* | 24 | 8.3% | — | 0.0% | 33 | 27.3% |
| 2015 | 25 | PIT | 5 | 0* | 47 | 15.6% | — | 0.0% | 43 | 30.6% |
| 2016 | 26 | PIT | 16 | 0* | 46 | 4.2% | — | 0.0% | 248 | 55.4% |
| 2017 | 27 | PIT | 6 | 0* | 39 | 10.7% | — | 0.0% | 91 | 54.2% |
| Career | 31 | 156 | 7.8% | — | 0.0% | 415 | 47.5% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 10 | 43 | 6 | 5 | 42 | 8.5 |
| Away | 3 | 10 | 40 | — | — | — | 4 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 6 | 19 | 80 | 6 | 5 | 42 | 12.2 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 7 | 20 | 83 | 6 | 5 | 42 | 12.5 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BUF | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | — | — | 0.6 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1.3 |
| vs CLE | 2 | 8 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 33 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 3 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 3.8 |
| September | 2 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1.9 |
| November | 1 | 6 | 28 | — | — | — |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 3 | 9 | 40 | 6 | 5 | 42 | 8.2 |
| Non-division | 4 | 11 | 43 | — | — | — | 4.3 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 17 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 24 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 17· confidence 63%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Isaiah Pead
RB
89% match
2014 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 6.9 |
| vs IND | 1 | 6 | 28 | — | — | — | 2.8 |
| vs NE | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 3 | 6 | — | — | — | 0.6 |
| 2.8 |
| December | 3 | 7 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 4 |