Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2021 | 23–24 | ATL | 10 | — | 4 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 25.0% | 14.0 | 3.5 | — | 1 | 20 | 3.7% | — | 0.0% | 126 | 53.9% | 20.8 | 3.0 | 11.0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 1 | 41.7 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | ATL | 5 | — | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 100.0% | 15.0 | 15.0 | — | 1 | 54 | 16.6% | — | 0.0% | 28 | 21.6% | 14.0 | 14.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 118.7 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | ATL | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 46.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 16 | — | 5 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 40.0% | 14.5 | 5.8 | — | 2 | 74 | 7.5% | — | 0.0% | 166 | 43.3% | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 2 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Frank Darby — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23–24 | ATL | 2 | 0* | 4 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 25.0% | 14.0 | 3.5 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | ATL | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 100.0% | 15.0 | 15.0 | — | 1 | 0 |
| Career | 3 | 5 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 40.0% | 14.5 | 5.8 | — | 2 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23–24 | ATL | 10 | 0* | 20 | 3.7% | — | 0.0% | 126 | 53.9% |
| 2022 | 24–25 | ATL | 5 | 0* | 54 | 16.6% | — | 0.0% | 28 | 21.6% |
| 2023 | 25–26 | ATL | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 46.0% |
| Career | 16 | 74 | 7.5% | — | 0.0% | 166 | 43.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23–24 | ATL | 10 | 0* | 20.8 | 3.0 | 11.0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 1 | 41.7 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | ATL | 5 | 0* | 14.0 | 14.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 118.7 |
| Career | 15 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 2 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W18 | TB | 1 | 1 | 15 | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1.5 |
| Away | 2 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 1.4 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1.5 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 1.4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 3 | 5 | 2 | 29 | 2.9 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BUF | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs DAL | 1 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 1.4 |
| vs TB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1.5 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 1.5 |
| November | 1 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 1.4 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1.5 |
| Non-division | 2 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 1.4 |
Kevin Swayne
WR
91% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →