Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2022 | 23–24 | PHI | 15 | — | 9 | 5 | 81 | 0 | 55.6% | 16.2 | 9.0 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 227 | 21.6% | — | 0.0% | 85 | 20.9% | 9.0 | 8.0 | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 85.9 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | PHI | 15 | — | 4 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 100.0% | 9.8 | 9.8 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 118 | 11.5% | — | 0.0% | 155 | 40.2% | 1.8 | 1.8 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 107.3 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | PHI | 17 | — | 30 | 24 | 298 | 1 | 80.0% | 12.4 | 9.9 | — | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 766 | 66.0% | — | 0.0% | 81 | 18.1% | 7.3 | 7.2 | 5.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 15 | 119.2 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | PHI | 15 | — | 13 | 9 | 76 | 1 | 69.2% | 8.4 | 5.8 | — | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 380 | 40.3% | — | 0.0% | 166 | 42.9% | 6.5 | 5.0 | 3.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 109.8 |
| Career | — | 62 | — | 56 | 42 | 494 | 2 | 75.0% | 11.8 | 8.8 | — | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1,491 | 35.8% | — | 0.0% | 487 | 30.1% | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | 25 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
9 career value over replacement — #3729 all-time of 4,695. 3/season above a replacement-level TE.
Pick #198 (Rd 6) · PHI · 2022 · +15.1 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Grant Calcaterra — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.7 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2024 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2025 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#447 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | PHI | 5 | 0* | 9 | 5 | 81 | 0 | 55.6% | 16.2 | 9.0 | — | 3 | 0 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | PHI | 2 | 0* | 4 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 100.0% | 9.8 | 9.8 | — | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | PHI | 13 | 11* | 30 | 24 | 298 | 1 | 80.0% | 12.4 | 9.9 | — | 15 | 0.7 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | PHI | 8 | 0* | 13 | 9 | 76 | 1 | 69.2% | 8.4 | 5.8 | — | 4 | 0 |
| Career | 28 | 11* | 56 | 42 | 494 | 2 | 75.0% | 11.8 | 8.8 | — | 25 | 0.7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | PHI | 15 | 0* | 227 | 21.6% | — | 0.0% | 85 | 20.9% |
| 2023 | 24–25 | PHI | 15 | 0* | 118 | 11.5% | — | 0.0% | 155 | 40.2% |
| 2024 | 25–26 | PHI | 17 | 11* | 766 | 66.0% | — | 0.0% | 81 | 18.1% |
| 2025 | 26–27 | PHI | 15 | 0* | 380 | 40.3% | — | 0.0% | 166 | 42.9% |
| Career | 62 | 11* | 1,491 | 35.8% | — | 0.0% | 487 | 30.1% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | PHI | 15 | 0* | 9.0 | 8.0 | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 85.9 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | PHI | 15 | 0* | 1.8 | 1.8 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 107.3 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | PHI | 17 | 11* | 7.3 | 7.2 | 5.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 15 | 119.2 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | PHI | 15 | 0* | 6.5 | 5.0 | 3.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 109.8 |
| Career | 62 | 11* | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | 25 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W2 | KC | 2 | 1 | 6 | — |
| W3 | LA | — | — | — | — |
| W4 | TB | 2 | 1 | 16 | — |
| W5 | DEN | 2 | 2 | 18 | — |
| W10 | GB | 1 | — | — | — |
| W12 | DAL | 1 | 1 | 8 | — |
| W15 | LV | 1 | 1 | 4 | — |
| W17 | BUF | 1 | 1 | 3 | — |
| W18 | WAS | 3 | 2 | 21 | 1 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 9 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 16 | 33 | 29 | 294 | 2 | 41.4 |
| Away | 14 | 24 | 14 | 204 | — | 20.4 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 24 | 45 | 33 | 388 | 1 | 44.8 |
| Losses | 6 | 12 | 10 | 110 | 1 | 17 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 29 | 56 | 42 | 494 | 2 | 61.4 |
| Postseason | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | 2 | 2 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 0.3 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 7.6 |
| vs CHI | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4 | 10 | 7 | 53 | 1 | 11.3 |
| September | 7 | 10 | 7 | 118 | — | 11.8 |
| October | 4 | 10 | 10 | 148 | — | 14.8 |
| November | 6 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 10 | 21 | 14 | 181 | 1 | 24.1 |
| Non-division | 20 | 36 | 29 | 317 | 1 | 37.7 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 37 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 42.4 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 37· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Tim Wrightman
TE
87% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 2 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs CIN | 1 | 3 | 3 | 58 | — | 5.8 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 4 | 4 | 67 | — | 6.7 |
| vs DAL | 3 | 4 | 2 | 42 | — | 4.2 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 2 | 2 | 18 | — | 1.8 |
| vs GB | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 5 | 5 | 30 | — | 3 |
| vs KC | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs LA | 2 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs LV | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs NYG | 5 | 13 | 9 | 78 | — | 7.8 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22 | — | 2.2 |
| vs TB | 2 | 4 | 2 | 42 | — | 4.2 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| vs WAS | 2 | 4 | 3 | 61 | 1 | 12.1 |
| 10 |
| 7 |
| 36 |
| — |
| 3.6 |
| December | 9 | 17 | 12 | 143 | 1 | 20.3 |