Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Rushing | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2021 | 22–23 | TB | 17 | — | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 26 | 2.2% | 311 | 65.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 23–24 | IND | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 264 | 67.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 24–25 | IND | 17 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 31 | 2.8% | 350 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 25–26 | IND | 17 | — | 30 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 229 | 19.9% | 342 | 72.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 26–27 | DET | 17 | — | 18 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 13 | 1.2% | 375 | 79.4% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2026 | 27–28 | LAR | 5 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 99 | 74.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 88 | — | 56 | 25 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
4 career value over replacement — #4039 all-time of 4,695. 1.3/season above a replacement-level LB.
Pick #259 (Rd 7) · TB · 2021 · +20 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Grant Stuard — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2026 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#597 of 967 all-time linebackers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22–23 | TB | 4 | 0* | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | IND | 2 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | IND | 8 | 0* | 30 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | DET | 11 | 0* | 18 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 27–28 | LAR | 2 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 27 | 56 | 25 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22–23 | TB | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 26 | 2.2% | 311 | 65.2% |
| 2022 | 23–24 | IND | 15 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 264 | 67.1% |
| 2023 | 24–25 | IND | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 31 | 2.8% | 350 | 70.0% |
| 2024 | 25–26 | IND | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 229 | 19.9% | 342 | 72.3% |
| 2025 | 26–27 | DET | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 13 | 1.2% | 375 | 79.4% |
| 2026 | 27–28 | LAR | 5 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 99 | 74.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22–23 | TB | 17 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 0.7 | 70.1 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | IND | 17 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 118.7 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | IND | 17 | 0* | 14 | 11 | 0.8 | 84.5 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0.0 |
| Career | 51 | 19 | 15 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | — | — |
| Away | 11 | 1 | 6 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 10 | — | 6 |
| Losses | 8 | 1 | — |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 18 | 1 | 6 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 1 | — | — |
| vs BUF | 1 | — | — |
| vs CHI | 2 | — | — |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — |
| vs CLE | 1 | — | — |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — |
| vs GB |
| By month | G | Rush | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | — | — |
| September | 5 | — | — |
| October | 5 | — | — |
| November | 4 | 1 | — |
| December | 3 | — | 6 |
| Division games | G | Rush | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 5 | — | 6 |
| Non-division | 13 | 1 | — |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 35 of 100, era-normalized against tackles/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 40.4 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 35· confidence 83%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative tackles/g)
Markus Bailey
LB
90% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| vs IND | 1 | — | 6 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — |
| vs PHI | 2 | 1 | — |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — |