Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2021 | 22–23 | TB | 9 | — | 12 | 6 | 43 | 0 | 50.0% | 7.2 | 3.6 | — | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 89 | 14.1% | — | 0.0% | 84 | 32.8% | 10 | 10.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2022 | 23–24 | CLE / TB | 14 | — | 2 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 100.0% | 13.0 | 13.0 | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 60 | — | — | — | 83 | — | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | CLE | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 29.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 25–26 | CLE / SEA | 12 | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 22 | — | — | — | 80 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 36 | — | 15 | 9 | 75 | 0 | 60.0% | 8.3 | 5.0 | — | 3 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 171 | 6.9% | — | 0.0% | 256 | 25.4% | 12 | — | 1 | — | 0 | — | 1 | |
Pick #129 (Rd 4) · TB · 2021 · -9.6 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jaelon Darden — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · −0.1 wins
Latest season · 2024 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,199 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22–23 | TB | 7 | 0* | 1 | 11 | 0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 23–24 | TB | 3 | — | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 10 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22–23 | TB | 7 | 0* | 12 | 6 | 43 | 0 | 50.0% | 7.2 | 3.6 | — | 1 |
| 2022 | 23–24 | TB | 3 | — | 2 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 100.0% | 13.0 | 13.0 | — | 1 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | CLE | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 11 | 15 | 9 | 75 | 0 | 60.0% | 8.3 | 5.0 | — | 3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22–23 | TB | 9 | 0* | 89 | 14.1% | — | 0.0% | 84 | 32.8% |
| 2022 | 23–24 | All teams | 14 | — | 60 | — | — | — | 83 | — |
| 2023 | 24–25 | CLE | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 29.0% |
| 2024 | 25–26 | All teams | 12 | — | 22 | — | — | — | 80 | — |
| Career | 36 | 171 | 6.9% | — | 0.0% | 256 | 25.4% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22–23 | TB | 9 | 0* | 10 | 10.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2022 | 23–24 | All teams* | 14 | — | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 23 | 12 | — | 1 | — | 0 | — | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22–23 | TB | 9 | 0* | 13.0 | 3.2 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 24.0 |
| 2022 | 23–24 | All teams* | 14 | — | 5.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 118.7 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | CLE | 7 | — | -3.0 | -3.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 91.7 |
| Career | 30 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 3 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W6 | PHI | 1 | 1 | 6 | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 28 | 3.9 |
| Away | 6 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 47 | 4.9 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 4 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1.6 |
| Losses | 7 | — | — | 12 | 8 | 72 | 7.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 11 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 9 | 75 | 8.8 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CAR | 2 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | — | — | 1.1 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| September | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 2.7 |
| October | 4 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 18 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 4 | — | — | 8 | 4 | 12 | 1.2 |
| Non-division | 7 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 63 | 7.6 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 21 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 29 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 21· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
James Milling
WR
94% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 0.2 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 25 | 2.5 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| vs NO | 2 | — | — | 6 | 3 | 11 | 1.1 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 29 | 2.9 |
| 2.9 |
| November | 2 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 32 | 3.2 |
| December | 1 | — | — | 3 | — | — | — |