Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2024 | 22–23 | TB | 13 | — | 58 | 37 | 461 | 8 | 63.8% | 12.5 | 7.9 | — | 23 | 4 | 43 | 0 | 10.8 | 0.0 | 3 | 75.0 | 0 | 626 | 70.8% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 1.2% | 26 | 6.5 | 17 | 4.3 | 1 | 4.0 | 3 |
| 2025 | 23–24 | TB | 4 | — | 15 | 12 | 178 | 0 | 80.0% | 14.8 | 11.9 | — | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 138 | 51.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2026 | 24–25 | TB | 2 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | 7.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 19 | — | 74 | 49 | 639 | 8 | 66.2% | 13.0 | 8.6 | — | 31 | 5 | 44 | 0 | 8.8 | 0.0 | 3 | 60.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 26 | — | 18 | — | 1 | — | 3 | |
Pick #92 (Rd 3) · TB · 2024 · -1.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jalen McMillan — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 5.4 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.5 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2024 · +0.4 wins
Latest season · 2025 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#845 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 22–23 | TB | 13 | 9* | 58 | 37 | 461 | 8 | 63.8% | 12.5 | 7.9 | — | 23 | 5.4 |
| 2025 | 23–24 | TB | 4 | 2* | 15 | 12 | 178 | 0 | 80.0% | 14.8 | 11.9 | — | 8 | 1.2 |
| 2026 | 24–25 | TB | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — |
| Career | 18 | 74 | 49 | 639 | 8 | 66.2% | 13.0 | 8.6 | — | 31 | 6.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 22–23 | TB | 13 | 9* | 626 | 70.8% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 1.2% |
| 2025 | 23–24 | TB | 4 | 2* | 138 | 51.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 24–25 | TB | 2 | — | 9 | 7.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 22–23 | TB | 13 | 9* | 4 | 43 | 0 | 10.8 | 0.0 | 3 | 75.0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 23–24 | TB | 4 | 2* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| Career | 17 | 11* | 5 | 44 | 0 | 8.8 | 0.0 | 3 | 60.0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 22–23 | TB | 13 | 9* | 26 | 6.5 | 17 | 4.3 | 1 | 4.0 | 3 |
| 2025 | 23–24 | TB | 4 | 2* | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 17 | 11* | 26 | — | 18 | — | 1 | — | 3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 22–23 | TB | 13 | 9* | 12.2 | 8.9 | 3.6 | 1 | 4 | 0.1 | 23 | 88.4 |
| 2025 | 23–24 | TB | 4 | 2* | 11.9 | 9.9 | 4.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 8 | 88.3 |
| Career | 17 | 11* | — | — | — | 1 | 5 | — | 31 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W3 | MIN | 1 | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 4 | 43 | 45 | 28 | 362 | 6 | 76.5 |
| Away | 8 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 23 | 318 | 2 | 43.9 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 10 | 2 | 15 | 36 | 25 | 359 | 7 | 79.4 |
| Losses | 9 | 3 | 29 | 42 | 26 | 321 | 1 | 41 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 18 | 5 | 44 | 74 | 49 | 639 | 8 | 116.3 |
| Postseason | 1 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 41 | — | 4.1 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 2 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 73 | — | 9 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 15 | — | 2.6 |
| vs CAR | 4 | 2 | 10 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 126 | 1 | 19.2 |
| September | 4 | — | — | 7 | 3 | 59 | 1 | 11.9 |
| October | 3 | 2 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 8 | 4 | 33 | 28 | 21 | 249 | 3 | 46.2 |
| Non-division | 11 | 1 | 11 | 50 | 30 | 431 | 5 | 74.2 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 36 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 45.8 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 36· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Tre'Quan Smith
WR
87% match
2024 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 12 |
| 10 |
| 102 |
| 2 |
| 23.2 |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — | 7 | 5 | 57 | 1 | 11.7 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | 6 | 5 | 75 | 1 | 13.5 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | 7 | 4 | 59 | 2 | 17.9 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | 9 | 7 | 114 | — | 11.4 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NO | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 74 | 1 | 14 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs WAS | 2 | — | — | 7 | 3 | 73 | 1 | 13.3 |
| 28 |
| 16 |
| 7 |
| 50 |
| — |
| 7.8 |
| November | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| December | 8 | 2 | 10 | 42 | 32 | 434 | 6 | 80.4 |