Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2020 | 22 | PHI | 5 | — | 5 | 19 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0 | 31 | 8.6% | — | 0.0% | 15 | 12.0% | 8 | 1.6 | 11 | 2.2 | 2 | 2.5 | 1 |
| 2021 | 23 | PHI | 1 | — | 13 | 51 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 2 | 15.4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 31 | 42.0% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 52.0% | 38 | 2.9 | 13 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 2 |
| Career | — | 6 | — | 18 | 70 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 3 | 16.7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0 | 62 | 14.2% | — | 0.0% | 31 | 18.7% | 46 | — | 24 | — | 2 | — | 3 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Jason Huntley — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
0.0 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22 | PHI | 3 | 0* | 5 | 19 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 23 | PHI | 1 | — | 13 | 51 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 2 | 15.4 | 0 | — |
| Career | 4 | 18 | 70 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 3 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22 | PHI | 3 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| 2021 | 23 | PHI | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22 | PHI | 5 | 0* | 31 | 8.6% | — | 0.0% | 15 | 12.0% |
| 2021 | 23 | PHI | 1 | — | 31 | 42.0% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 52.0% |
| Career | 6 | 62 | 14.2% | — | 0.0% | 31 | 18.7% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22 | PHI | 5 | 0* | 8 | 1.6 | 11 | 2.2 | 2 | 2.5 | 1 |
| 2021 | 23 | PHI | 1 | — | 38 | 2.9 | 13 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 2 |
| Career | 6 | 46 | — | 24 | — | 2 | — | 3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22 | PHI | 5 | 0* | -0.5 | -1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 56.2 |
| 2021 | 23 | PHI | 1 | — | 0.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 39.6 |
| Career | 6 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Att | Yds | TD | Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W18 | DAL | 13 | 51 | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 17 | 69 | 3 | 1 | 6.9 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | 0.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 1 | 2 | 13 | 1 | — | 1.3 |
| Losses | 3 | 16 | 57 | 2 | 1 | 5.7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 4 | 18 | 70 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs DAL | 1 | 13 | 51 | 1 | — | 5.1 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 2 | 13 | 1 | — | 1.3 |
| vs WAS | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 15 | 56 | 2 | 1 | 5.6 |
| September | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | 0.1 |
| October | 1 | 2 | 13 | 1 | — | 1.3 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 4 | 18 | 70 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
Derrick Harmon
RB
86% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →