Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Passing | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Passing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm | |||||
| 2025 | 22 | NYG | 14 | — | 216 | 339 | 63.7% | 2,272 | 15 | 5 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 6.7 | 6.9 | 3.0 | 91.7 | 35 | 86 | 487 | 9 | 5.7 | 10.5 | 38 | 44.2 | 1 | 774 | 83.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 72.9 | 15.5 | 96 | 23.3 | 25 | 36 | 101 | 2.4 | 10 | 7 | 38 |
| 2026 | 23 | NYG | 2 | — | 26 | 34 | 76.5% | 250 | 3 | 0 | 8.8 | 0.0 | 7.4 | 9.1 | — | 125.9 | 2 | 11 | 54 | 0 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 4 | 36.4 | 0 | 76 | 56.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 16 | — | 242 | 373 | 64.9% | 2,522 | 18 | 5 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 6.8 | 7.1 | 3.6 | 94.8 | 37 | 97 | 541 | 9 | 5.6 | 9.3 | 42 | 43.3 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 96 | — | 25 | 36 | 101 | — | 10 | 7 | 38 | |
Career Profile
Pick #25 (Rd 1) · NYG · 2025 · -26.8 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jaxson Dart — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
0.9 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2025 · +0.9 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#256 of 408 all-time QBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 22 | NYG | 14 | 12* | 216 | 339 | 63.7% | 2,272 | 15 | 5 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 6.7 | 6.9 | 3.0 | 91.7 | 35 | 11.5 |
| 2026 | 23 | NYG | 2 | — | 26 | 34 | 76.5% | 250 | 3 | 0 | 8.8 | 0.0 | 7.4 | 9.1 | — | 125.9 | 2 | — |
| Career | 16 | 242 | 373 | 64.9% | 2,522 | 18 | 5 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 6.8 | 7.1 | 3.6 | 94.8 | 37 | 11.5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 22 | NYG | 14 | 12* | 86 | 487 | 9 | 5.7 | 10.5 | 38 | 44.2 | 1 |
| 2026 | 23 | NYG | 2 | — | 11 | 54 | 0 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 4 | 36.4 | 0 |
| Career | 16 | 97 | 541 | 9 | 5.6 | 9.3 | 42 | 43.3 | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 22 | NYG | 14 | 12* | 774 | 83.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 23 | NYG | 2 | — | 76 | 56.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 22 | NYG | — | 12* | 72.9 | 15.5 | 96 | 23.3 | 25 | 36 | 101 | 2.4 | 10 | 7 | 38 |
| Career | — | — | — | 96 | — | 25 | 36 | 101 | — | 10 | 7 | 38 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 22 | NYG | 14 | 12* | 421 | 4.9 | 66 | 0.8 | 0 | — | 38 |
| Career | 14 | 12* | 421 | — | 66 | — | 0 | — | 38 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 2 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 126 | 188 | 1236 | 11 | 2 | 21 | 59 | 327 | 3 | 140.14 |
| Away | 8 | 116 | 185 | 1286 | 7 | 3 | 16 | 38 | 214 | 6 | 128.84 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 5 | 97 | 136 | 973 | 7 | — | 15 | 48 | 246 | 4 | 115.52 |
| Losses | 11 | 145 | 237 | 1549 | 11 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 16 | 242 | 373 | 2522 | 18 | 5 | 37 | 97 | 541 | 9 | 268.98 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CHI | 1 | 19 | 29 | 242 | — | — | 2 | 6 | 66 | 2 | 26.28 |
| vs DAL | 3 | 45 | 61 | 460 | 5 |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 22 | 32 | 230 | 2 | — | 4 | 5 | 32 | — | 20.4 |
| September | 5 | 39 | 54 | 361 | 4 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 6 | 96 | 146 | 1094 | 9 | 1 | 14 | 45 | 221 | 2 | 111.86 |
| Non-division | 10 | 146 | 227 | 1428 | 9 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 28 of 100, era-normalized against pass yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 39 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 28· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative pass yds/g)
David Garrard
QB
84% match
2025 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 5 |
| 22 |
| 49 |
| 295 |
| 5 |
| 153.46 |
| — |
| 6 |
| 17 |
| 83 |
| — |
| 46.7 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 15 | 33 | 283 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 28.42 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | — | 0.3 |
| vs LA | 1 | 3 | 5 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.8 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 13 | 20 | 111 | 1 | — | 5 | 10 | 54 | 1 | 19.84 |
| vs LV | 1 | 22 | 30 | 207 | — | — | 2 | 9 | 48 | 2 | 25.08 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 7 | 13 | 33 | — | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | — | 0.02 |
| vs NE | 1 | 17 | 24 | 139 | 1 | — | 2 | 4 | 20 | — | 13.56 |
| vs NO | 1 | 26 | 40 | 202 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 55 | — | 15.58 |
| vs PHI | 2 | 31 | 49 | 388 | 2 | — | 7 | 19 | 75 | 2 | 43.02 |
| vs SF | 1 | 24 | 33 | 191 | 2 | — | 2 | 8 | 56 | 1 | 27.24 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 20 | 36 | 246 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 63 | — | 22.14 |
| — |
| 7 |
| 23 |
| 108 |
| 1 |
| 47.24 |
| October | 4 | 72 | 122 | 873 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 31 | 141 | 3 | 87.02 |
| November | 2 | 43 | 62 | 433 | 2 | — | 4 | 14 | 122 | 3 | 53.52 |
| December | 4 | 66 | 103 | 625 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 24 | 138 | 2 | 60.8 |
| 4 |
| 23 |
| 52 |
| 320 |
| 7 |
| 157.12 |