Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2022 | 23–24 | IND | 15 | — | 40 | 25 | 312 | 3 | 62.5% | 12.5 | 7.8 | — | 16 | 334 | 33.8% | — | 0.0% | 23 | 6.0% | 10.0 | 7.7 | 4.8 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 | 16 | 101.2 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | NYJ | 4 | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 33.3% | 4.0 | 1.3 | — | 0 | 60 | 22.8% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 11.3% | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 42.4 |
| 2026 | 27–28 | NYJ | 5 | — | 3 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 66.7% | 15.5 | 10.3 | — | 1 | 99 | 32.8% | — | 0.0% | 29 | 23.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 24 | — | 46 | 28 | 347 | 3 | 60.9% | 12.4 | 7.5 | — | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | — | 16 | — | |
Pick #73 (Rd 3) · IND · 2022 · -0.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jelani Woods — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 1.9 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2022 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2026 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#410 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | IND | 12 | 0* | 40 | 25 | 312 | 3 | 62.5% | 12.5 | 7.8 | — | 16 | 1.9 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | NYJ | 2 | 0* | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 33.3% | 4.0 | 1.3 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 27–28 | NYJ | 3 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 66.7% | 15.5 | 10.3 | — | 1 | 0 |
| Career | 17 | 46 | 28 | 347 | 3 | 60.9% | 12.4 | 7.5 | — | 17 | 1.9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | IND | 15 | 0* | 334 | 33.8% | — | 0.0% | 23 | 6.0% |
| 2025 | 26–27 | NYJ | 4 | 0* | 60 | 22.8% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 11.3% |
| 2026 | 27–28 | NYJ | 5 | 0* | 99 | 32.8% | — | 0.0% | 29 | 23.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | IND | 15 | 0* | 10.0 | 7.7 | 4.8 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 | 16 | 101.2 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | NYJ | 4 | 0* | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 42.4 |
| Career | 19 | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | — | 16 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 27 | 18 | 227 | 3 | 40.7 |
| Away | 9 | 19 | 10 | 120 | — | 12 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 4 | 8 | 4 | 40 | 3 | 22 |
| Losses | 13 | 38 | 24 | 307 | — | 30.7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 17 | 46 | 28 | 347 | 3 | 52.7 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CHI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs DAL | 1 | 4 | 2 | 28 | — | 2.8 |
| vs DEN | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 8 | 4 | 28 | — | 2.8 |
| September | 2 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 2 | 15.3 |
| October | 6 | 9 | 5 | 75 | 1 | 13.5 |
| November | 2 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 5 | 11 | 6 | 77 | 1 | 13.7 |
| Non-division | 12 | 35 | 22 | 270 | 2 | 39 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 40 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 56 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 40· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Rob Awalt
TE
86% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs DET | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | — | 2 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 1 | 8.7 |
| vs KC | 1 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 13.3 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 5 | 3 | 43 | — | 4.3 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 36 | — | 3.6 |
| vs NE | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs NO | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NYG | 1 | 4 | 3 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 9 | 8 | 98 | — | 9.8 |
| vs TEN | 2 | 3 | 2 | 37 | — | 3.7 |
| 12 |
| 9 |
| 100 |
| — |
| 10 |
| December | 5 | 13 | 7 | 111 | — | 11.1 |