Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2021 | 21 | DET | 7 | — | 15 | 74 | 2 | 4.9 | 13.3 | 4 | 26.7 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 80.0% | 5.8 | 4.6 | — | 2 | 36 | 8.1% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 7.1% | 50 | 3.3 | 24 | 1.6 | 0 | — | 4 |
| 2024 | 24 | DET | 2 | — | 6 | 22 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 100.0% | 10.0 | 10.0 | — | 1 | 12 | 9.0% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 14.0% | 9 | 1.5 | 13 | 2.2 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2025 | 25 | ARI | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 12.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 11 | — | 21 | 96 | 2 | 4.6 | 9.5 | 5 | 23.8 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 33 | 0 | 83.3% | 6.6 | 5.5 | — | 3 | 48 | 6.8% | — | 0.0% | 25 | 9.4% | 59 | — | 37 | — | 0 | — | 5 | |
Pick #257 (Rd 7) · DET · 2021 · -1 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jermar Jefferson — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
0.0 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · +0.0 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,202 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21 | DET | 4 | 0* | 15 | 74 | 2 | 4.9 | 13.3 | 4 | 26.7 | 0 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 24 | DET | 2 | — | 6 | 22 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | — |
| Career | 6 | 21 | 96 | 2 | 4.6 | 9.5 | 5 | 23.8 | 0 | 0.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21 | DET | 4 | 0* | 5 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 80.0% | 5.8 | 4.6 | — | 2 |
| 2024 | 24 | DET | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 100.0% | 10.0 | 10.0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 6 | 6 | 5 | 33 | 0 | 83.3% | 6.6 | 5.5 | — | 3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21 | DET | 7 | 0* | 36 | 8.1% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 7.1% |
| 2024 | 24 | DET | 2 | — | 12 | 9.0% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 14.0% |
| 2025 | 25 | ARI | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 12.5% |
| Career | 11 | 48 | 6.8% | — | 0.0% | 25 | 9.4% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21 | DET | 7 | 0* | 50 | 3.3 | 24 | 1.6 | 0 | — | 4 |
| 2024 | 24 | DET | 2 | — | 9 | 1.5 | 13 | 2.2 | 0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 9 | 59 | — | 37 | — | 0 | — | 5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21 | DET | 7 | 0* | 0.2 | 0.5 | 5.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 85.8 |
| 2024 | 24 | DET | 2 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 108.3 |
| Career | 9 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 3 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 12 | 33 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 11.6 |
| Away | 3 | 9 | 63 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 13.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 4 | 16 | 49 | — | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5.9 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 8.9 |
| Ties | 1 | 3 | 41 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 6 | 21 | 96 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 33 | 24.9 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 5 | 9 | — | — | — | — | 0.9 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 3 | 13 | — | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2.3 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 5 | 18 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 8.9 |
| November | 1 | 3 | 41 | 1 | — | — | — | 10.1 |
| December | 4 | 16 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 2 | 8 | 31 | — | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4.1 |
| Non-division | 4 | 13 | 65 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 20.8 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 14 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 20 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 14· confidence 50%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Kenneth Davis
RB
85% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 10.1 |
| — |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| 1.8 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 8.9 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 3 | 41 | 1 | — | — | — | 10.1 |
| vs SF | 1 | 3 | 9 | — | — | — | — | 0.9 |
| 49 |
| — |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 10 |
| 5.9 |