Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2012 | 22 | CLE | 1 | — | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 23 | CLE | 16 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 5 | 0.4% | 321 | 66.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 24 | CLE | 14 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.1% | 314 | 76.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 25 | CLE | 16 | — | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 169 | 15.6% | 358 | 81.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 26 | DET | 16 | — | 17 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 283 | 27.2% | 247 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 27 | NE | 16 | — | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 214 | 21.0% | 284 | 62.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 28 | HOU | 16 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 20 | 2.1% | 309 | 66.4% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 100.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 29 | MIA / NO | 10 | — | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 31 | — | 145 | — | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 104.2 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 105 | — | 53 | 42 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Johnson Bademosi — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
7 seasons · peak 0.9 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2016 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2019 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 22 | CLE | 1 | — | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013 | 23 | CLE | 1 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | 24 | CLE | 1 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 25 | CLE | 6 | 0* | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 26 | DET | 7 | 0* | 17 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.9 |
| 2017 | 27 | NE | 6 | 0* | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 28 | HOU | 3 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 29 | MIA | 2 | — | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 27 | 53 | 42 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 23 | CLE | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 5 | 0.4% | 321 | 66.8% |
| 2014 | 24 | CLE | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.1% | 314 | 76.6% |
| 2015 | 25 | CLE | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 169 | 15.6% | 358 | 81.8% |
| 2016 | 26 | DET | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 283 | 27.2% | 247 | 60.0% |
| 2017 | 27 | NE | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 214 | 21.0% | 284 | 62.0% |
| 2018 | 28 | HOU | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 20 | 2.1% | 309 | 66.4% |
| 2019 | 29 | All teams | 10 | — | — | — | 31 | — | 145 | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 28 | HOU | 16 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 100.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 29 | All teams* | 10 | — | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 104.2 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 26 | 3 | 3 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
Curtis Deloatch
DB
89% match