Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2023 | 22 | CAR | 15 | — | 85 | 43 | 418 | 0 | 50.6% | 9.7 | 4.9 | — | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 910 | 89.7% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 2.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 23 | CAR / DAL | 17 | — | 42 | 17 | 167 | 0 | 40.5% | 9.8 | 4.0 | — | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 462 | — | — | — | 83 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 24 | DAL | 6 | — | 5 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 20.0% | 25.0 | 5.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 80 | 20.7% | — | 0.0% | 45 | 27.5% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 25 | DAL | 5 | — | 7 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 42.9% | 10.0 | 4.3 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 61 | 19.0% | — | 0.0% | 45 | 35.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 43 | — | 139 | 64 | 640 | 0 | 46.0% | 10.0 | 4.6 | — | 23 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
6 career value over replacement — #3908 all-time of 4,695. 2/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #39 (Rd 2) · CAR · 2023 · -12.8 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jonathan Mingo — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 3.0 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · +0.2 wins
Latest season · 2026 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#794 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 22 | CAR | 15 | 13* | 85 | 43 | 418 | 0 | 50.6% | 9.7 | 4.9 | — | 15 | 3 |
| 2024 | 23 | All teams | 14 | — | 42 | 17 | 167 | 0 | 40.5% | 9.8 | 4.0 | — | 6 | 0 |
| 2025 | 24 | DAL | 5 | 0* | 5 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 20.0% | 25.0 | 5.0 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | 25 | DAL | 3 | 0* | 7 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 42.9% | 10.0 | 4.3 | — | 1 | 0 |
| Career | 37 | 139 | 64 | 640 | 0 | 46.0% | 10.0 | 4.6 | — | 23 | 3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 22 | CAR | 15 | 13* | 910 | 89.7% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 2.8% |
| 2024 | 23 | All teams | 17 | — | 462 | — | — | — | 83 | — |
| 2025 | 24 | DAL | 6 | 0* | 80 | 20.7% | — | 0.0% | 45 | 27.5% |
| 2026 | 25 | DAL | 5 | 0* | 61 | 19.0% | — | 0.0% | 45 | 35.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 22 | CAR | 15 | 13* | 10.8 | 6.1 | 3.6 | 1 | 4 | 0.0 | 15 | 54.9 |
| 2024 | 23 | All teams* | 17 | — | 10.5 | 5.9 | 3.9 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 6 | 42.5 |
| 2025 | 24 | DAL | 6 | 0* | 19.4 | 21.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 47.9 |
| Career | 38 | — | — | — | 2 | 7 | — | 22 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | — | — | 55 | 25 | 237 | 23.7 |
| Away | 20 | 2 | 5 | 84 | 39 | 403 | 38.8 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 8 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 13 | 122 | 12.4 |
| Losses | 29 | 1 | 3 | 115 | 51 | 518 | 50.1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 37 | 2 | 5 | 139 | 64 | 640 | 62.5 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 3 | — | — | 11 | 7 | 50 | 5 |
| vs CHI | 2 | — | — | 12 | 5 | 57 | 5.7 |
| vs CIN | 2 | — | — | 6 | 3 | 24 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 24 | 2.4 |
| September | 8 | 2 | 5 | 36 | 18 | 157 | 14.2 |
| October | 8 | — | — | 30 | 16 | 189 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 15 | 1 | 3 | 58 | 26 | 263 | 24.6 |
| Non-division | 22 | 1 | 2 | 81 | 38 | 377 | 37.9 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 38 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 43.6 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 38· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
DeVier Posey
WR
87% match
2023 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 2.4 |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| vs DET | 2 | — | — | 8 | 5 | 48 | 4.8 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0.9 |
| vs HOU | 3 | — | — | 11 | 4 | 62 | 6.2 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | — | — |
| vs LAC | 2 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 |
| vs LV | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 2 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 21 | 2.1 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 25 | 2.5 |
| vs NO | 4 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 7 | 88 | 7.1 |
| vs NYG | 3 | — | — | 6 | 2 | 12 | 1.2 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 12 | 1.2 |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | 6 | 3 | 21 | 2.1 |
| vs TB | 2 | — | — | 14 | 8 | 89 | 8.9 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | 6 | 4 | 60 | 6 |
| vs WAS | 3 | — | — | 5 | 3 | 32 | 3.2 |
| 18.9 |
| November | 8 | — | — | 34 | 11 | 101 | 10.1 |
| December | 11 | — | — | 36 | 17 | 169 | 16.9 |