Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2023 | 24 | NO | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2.0% | — | 0.0% | 13 | 21.5% |
| 2024 | 25 | NO | 11 | — | 20 | 70 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 18 | 12 | 71 | 0 | 66.7% | 5.9 | 3.9 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 105 | 15.2% | — | 0.0% | 49 | 17.0% |
| 2025 | 26 | TEN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 29.0% |
| Career | — | 14 | — | 20 | 70 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 71 | 0 | 60.0% | 5.9 | 3.5 | — | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 108 | 12.2% | — | 0.0% | 71 | 18.5% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Jordan Mims — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
0.0 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2024 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,089 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 24 | NO | 1 | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| 2024 | 25 | NO | 7 | 0* | 18 | 12 | 71 | 0 | 66.7% | 5.9 | 3.9 | — | 4 |
| Career | 8 | 20 | 12 | 71 | 0 | 60.0% | 5.9 | 3.5 | — | 4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 24 | NO | 2 | — | 3 | 2.0% | — | 0.0% | 13 | 21.5% |
| 2024 | 25 | NO | 11 | 0* | 105 | 15.2% | — | 0.0% | 49 | 17.0% |
| 2025 | 26 | TEN | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 29.0% |
| Career | 14 | 108 | 12.2% | — | 0.0% | 71 | 18.5% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 24 | NO | 2 | — | 5.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 |
| 2024 | 25 | NO | 11 | 0* | 0.2 | -0.8 | 6.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | 4 | 74.1 |
| Career | 13 | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | — | 4 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Att | Yds | TD | Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W2 | LA | — | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 9 | 29 | 8 | 3 | 17 | 4.6 |
| Away | 3 | 11 | 41 | 12 | 9 | 54 | 9.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 4 | 8 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 |
| Losses | 5 | 12 | 46 | 16 | 11 | 67 | 11.3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 9 | 20 | 70 | 20 | 12 | 71 | 14.1 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 2 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 |
| vs CAR | 2 | 9 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 4.9 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 2 | 3 | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 2.5 |
| September | 2 | 4 | 11 | — | — | — | 1.1 |
| October | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 13 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 6 | 14 | 51 | 12 | 7 | 55 | 10.6 |
| Non-division | 3 | 6 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 16 | 3.5 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 25 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 35 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 25· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
J.R. Redmond
RB
87% match
2023 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 0.3 |
| vs GB | 1 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 16 | 3.2 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs TB | 2 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 26 | 4.3 |
| 1.8 |
| November | 3 | 9 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 5.5 |
| December | 1 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 16 | 3.2 |