Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Passing | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | |||||
| 2005 | 22 | CLE | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 100.0% | 7.0 | 7.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2006 | 23 | CLE | 10 | — | 10 | 10 | 91 | 0 | 100.0% | 9.1 | 9.1 | — | 4 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 |
| 2007 | 24 | CLE | 13 | — | 3 | 3 | 37 | 0 | 100.0% | 12.3 | 12.3 | — | 3 | 9 | 61 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2008 | 25 | CLE | 14 | — | 2 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 100.0% | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 2 | 29 | 163 | 1 | 5.6 | 3.4 | 12 | 41.4 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 |
| 2009 | 26 | CLE | 16 | — | 37 | 20 | 135 | 1 | 54.1% | 6.8 | 3.6 | — | 4 | 55 | 381 | 1 | 6.9 | 1.8 | 21 | 38.2 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 4.5 | -6.8 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 0 |
| 2010 | 27 | CLE | 13 | — | 39 | 23 | 292 | 1 | 59.0% | 12.7 | 7.5 | — | 11 | 21 | 67 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 5 | 23.8 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 6.3 | — | 84.0 | 0 |
| 2011 | 28 | CLE | 15 | — | 67 | 41 | 518 | 4 | 61.2% | 12.6 | 7.7 | — | 27 | 7 | 25 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 29 | CLE | 11 | — | 12 | 7 | 63 | 0 | 58.3% | 9.0 | 5.3 | — | 2 | 6 | 42 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 33.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 30 | NYJ | 6 | — | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 100.0% | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 0 | 13 | 55 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 2 | 15.4 | 0 | 30 | 8.0% | — | 0.0% | 116 | 60.5% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 12.7 | 12.7 | — | 109.7 | 0 |
| 2014 | 31 | IND | 6 | — | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 100.0% | 8.0 | 8.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 1.0% | — | 0.0% | 97 | 55.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 106 | — | 174 | 110 | 1,175 | 7 | 63.2% | 10.7 | 6.8 | — | 53 | 142 | 805 | 2 | 5.7 | 1.4 | 45 | 31.7 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 15 | 40.0% | 83 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 30.7 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
9 career value over replacement — #3737 all-time of 4,695. 1.1/season above a replacement-level WR.
Career Profile
Fan Rating
Rate Josh Cribbs — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
A wide receiver with a middle-tier career — a rotational or backup contributor who filled their role reliably.
Worth 9 points of value above a freely-available replacement receiver — top 81% of all 4,695 ranked at the position. 1 of 8 seasons cleared the replacement bar, by +9 on average.See board →
Seasons above replacement
1 seasons × ~9 surplus ≈ VORP 9
Chris Owusu
WR
89% match