Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2014 | 23 | ARI | 5 | — | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 82 | 24.0% | 15 | 10.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 24 | ARI | 14 | — | 15 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 249 | 27.6% | 166 | 40.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 25 | ARI | 15 | — | 31 | 23 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 389 | 38.6% | 107 | 24.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 26 | ARI | 13 | — | 22 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 334 | 37.0% | 52 | 13.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 27 | NYG | 12 | — | 22 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 270 | 32.1% | 24 | 7.3% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 28 | OAK | 13 | — | 16 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 282 | 34.4% | 27 | 7.2% | 3 | 1 | 0.3 | 42.4 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 29 | ARI | 3 | — | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 92 | 45.7% | 12 | 13.7% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 30 | ARI | 5 | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 62 | 19.6% | 14 | 11.2% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 80 | — | 119 | 77 | 42 | 20 | 13 | 5.0 | 38.0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,760 | 32.9% | 417 | 18.1% | 3 | 1 | — | — | — | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4476 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level EDGE.
Fan Rating
Rate Josh Mauro — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
7 seasons · peak 0.4 in 2015
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#898 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 23 | ARI | 3 | 0* | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 24 | ARI | 7 | 0* | 15 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 |
| 2016 | 25 | ARI | 15 | 0* | 31 | 23 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 26 | ARI | 9 | 0* | 22 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 27 | NYG | 12 | 0* | 22 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 28 | OAK | 11 | 0* | 16 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 29 | ARI | 2 | — | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | 30 | ARI | 3 | 0* | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| Career | 62 | 119 | 77 | 42 | 20 | 13 | 5.0 | 38.0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 23 | ARI | 5 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 82 | 24.0% | 15 | 10.8% |
| 2015 | 24 | ARI | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 249 | 27.6% | 166 | 40.7% |
| 2016 | 25 | ARI | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 389 | 38.6% | 107 | 24.4% |
| 2017 | 26 | ARI | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 334 | 37.0% | 52 | 13.8% |
| 2018 | 27 | NYG | 12 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 270 | 32.1% | 24 | 7.3% |
| 2019 | 28 | OAK | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 282 | 34.4% | 27 | 7.2% |
| 2020 | 29 | ARI | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | 92 | 45.7% | 12 | 13.7% |
| 2021 | 30 | ARI | 5 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 62 | 19.6% | 14 | 11.2% |
| Career | 80 | — | 0.0% | 1,760 | 32.9% | 417 | 18.1% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 27 | NYG | 12 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 28 | OAK | 13 | 0* | 3 | 1 | 0.3 | 42.4 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 29 | ARI | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 30 | ARI | 5 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 33 | 3 | 1 | — | — | — | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 47 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 46.8 × longevity 1 = KV-H 47· confidence 98%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Jonah Williams
DE
86% match
2014 Draft ClassmatesFull class →