Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2023 | 23–24 | TEN | 11 | — | 15 | 9 | 94 | 1 | 60.0% | 10.4 | 6.3 | — | 8 | 156 | 24.1% | — | 0.0% | 85 | 29.8% | 9.8 | 6.0 | 4.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 8 | 72.6 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | TEN | 17 | — | 37 | 28 | 248 | 1 | 75.7% | 8.9 | 6.7 | — | 14 | 345 | 32.0% | — | 0.0% | 92 | 20.4% | 5.6 | 3.8 | 5.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 14 | 102.1 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | GB | 8 | — | 6 | 5 | 36 | 1 | 83.3% | 7.2 | 6.0 | — | 2 | 176 | 39.9% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 27.1% | 3.8 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 131.2 |
| 2026 | 26–27 | GB | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 36 | 11.4% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 46.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 41 | — | 58 | 42 | 378 | 3 | 72.4% | 9.0 | 6.5 | — | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | — | 24 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
6 career value over replacement — #3913 all-time of 4,695. 2/season above a replacement-level TE.
Pick #147 (Rd 5) · TEN · 2023 · +5.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Josh Whyle — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.2 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#466 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23–24 | TEN | 11 | 0* | 156 | 24.1% | — | 0.0% | 85 | 29.8% | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | TEN | 17 | 0* | 345 | 32.0% | — | 0.0% | 92 | 20.4% | 0.2 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | GB | 8 | 0* | 176 | 39.9% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 27.1% | 0 |
| 2026 | 26–27 | GB | 5 | 0* | 36 | 11.4% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 46.4% | 0 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.3 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23–24 | TEN | 8 | 0* | 15 | 9 | 94 | 1 | 60.0% | 10.4 | 6.3 | — | 8 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | TEN | 14 | 0* | 37 | 28 | 248 | 1 | 75.7% | 8.9 | 6.7 | — | 14 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | GB | 6 | 0* | 6 | 5 | 36 | 1 | 83.3% | 7.2 | 6.0 | — | 2 |
| Career | 28 | 58 | 42 | 378 | 3 | 72.4% | 9.0 | 6.5 | — | 24 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23–24 | TEN | 11 | 0* | 9.8 | 6.0 | 4.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 8 | 72.6 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | TEN | 17 | 0* | 5.6 | 3.8 | 5.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 14 | 102.1 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | GB | 8 | 0* | 3.8 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 131.2 |
| Career | 36 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | — | 24 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 7 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 34 | 29 | 267 | 2 | 40.7 |
| Away | 14 | 25 | 14 | 118 | 1 | 17.8 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 8 | 10 | 8 | 78 | 2 | 19.8 |
| Losses | 21 | 49 | 35 | 307 | 1 | 38.7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 28 | 58 | 42 | 378 | 3 | 57.8 |
| Postseason | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 4 | 3 | 34 | — | 3.4 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs CHI | 2 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 9 | 7 | 40 | — | 6 |
| September | 3 | 8 | 7 | 61 | — | 6.1 |
| October | 6 | 11 | 10 | 113 | 1 | 17.3 |
| November | 10 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 12 | 21 | 15 | 125 | — | 14.5 |
| Non-division | 17 | 38 | 28 | 260 | 3 | 44 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 36 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 41.8 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 36· confidence 92%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Jeremy Ruckert
TE
86% match
2023 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 28 |
| — |
| 2.8 |
| vs CIN | 2 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 2 | 18.3 |
| vs DET | 2 | 3 | 2 | 33 | — | 3.3 |
| vs GB | 1 | 5 | 4 | 43 | — | 4.3 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 7 | 5 | 29 | — | 4.9 |
| vs IND | 3 | 4 | 3 | 25 | — | 2.5 |
| vs JAX | 3 | 5 | 3 | 38 | — | 3.8 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs MIA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs MIN | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs NE | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs TB | 1 | 5 | 2 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | — | 0.3 |
| 16 |
| 8 |
| 55 |
| 1 |
| 11.5 |
| December | 7 | 15 | 11 | 116 | 1 | 17.6 |