Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2017 | 25 | GB | 13 | — | 595 | 70.9% | — | 0.0% | 35 | 10.2% |
| 2018 | 26 | GB | 12 | — | 480 | 57.8% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 13.8% |
| 2019 | 27 | CLE | 15 | — | 322 | 33.5% | — | 0.0% | 56 | 13.9% |
| 2020 | 28 | ATL | 10 | — | 157 | 24.7% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 17.0% |
| 2021 | 29 | HOU | 14 | — | 545 | 59.0% | — | 0.0% | 46 | 12.3% |
| 2022 | 30 | HOU | 12 | — | 152 | 20.4% | — | 0.0% | 37 | 11.3% |
| 2023 | 31 | CAR | 4 | — | 77 | 26.8% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 6.0% |
| Career | — | 80 | — | 2,328 | 44.3% | — | 0.0% | 283 | 12.6% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Justin McCray — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2014–2016: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
7 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 25 | GB | 13 | 9* | 595 | 70.9% | — | 0.0% | 35 | 10.2% | 0 |
| 2018 | 26 | GB | 12 | 7* | 480 | 57.8% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 13.8% | 0 |
| 2019 | 27 | CLE | 15 | 0* | 322 | 33.5% | — | 0.0% | 56 | 13.9% | 0 |
| 2020 | 28 | ATL | 10 | 0* | 157 | 24.7% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 17.0% | 0 |
| 2021 | 29 | HOU | 14 | 8* | 545 | 59.0% | — | 0.0% | 46 | 12.3% | 0 |
| 2022 | 30 | HOU | 12 | 0* | 152 | 20.4% | — | 0.0% | 37 | 11.3% | 0 |
| 2023 | 31 | CAR | 4 | 0* | 77 | 26.8% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 6.0% | 0 |
| Career | 80 | 24* | 2,328 | 44.3% | — | 0.0% | 283 | 12.6% | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Vince Manuwai
G
87% match