Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Passing | Defense | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2021 | 22–23 | NYG | 10 | — | 57 | 39 | 420 | 0 | 68.4% | 10.8 | 7.4 | — | 21 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 6.3 | — | 56.3 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 23–24 | KC / NYG | 9 | — | 20 | 16 | 171 | 2 | 80.0% | 10.7 | 8.6 | — | 8 | 7 | 82 | 1 | 11.7 | 14.3 | 5 | 71.4 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 24–25 | KC | 13 | — | 38 | 27 | 169 | 1 | 71.1% | 6.3 | 4.4 | — | 12 | 11 | 31 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 2 | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 25–26 | CLE | 3 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 2 | -4 | 0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | — | 35 | — | 116 | 82 | 760 | 3 | 70.7% | 9.3 | 6.6 | — | 41 | 23 | 115 | 1 | 5.0 | 4.3 | 7 | 30.4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 4.8 | — | 46.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
7 career value over replacement — #3848 all-time of 4,695. 2.3/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #20 (Rd 1) · NYG · 2021 · -16.7 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Kadarius Toney — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 2.5 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.4 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · +0.2 wins
Latest season · 2023 · +0.0 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#741 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22–23 | NYG | 9 | 0* | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 6.3 | — | 56.3 | 1 | 2.5 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | KC | 13 | 0* | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 0.4 |
| Career | 22 | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 4.8 | — | 46.9 | 1 | 5.4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22–23 | NYG | 9 | 0* | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 23–24 | All teams | 9 | — | 7 | 82 | 1 | 11.7 | 14.3 | 5 | 71.4 | 0 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | KC | 13 | 0* | 11 | 31 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 2 | 18.2 | 0 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | CLE | 2 | — | 2 | -4 | 0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| Career | 33 | 23 | 115 | 1 | 5.0 | 4.3 | 7 | 30.4 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22–23 | NYG | 9 | 0* | 57 | 39 | 420 | 0 | 68.4% | 10.8 | 7.4 | — | 21 |
| 2022 | 23–24 | All teams | 9 | — | 20 | 16 | 171 | 2 | 80.0% | 10.7 | 8.6 | — | 8 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | KC | 13 | 0* | 38 | 27 | 169 | 1 | 71.1% | 6.3 | 4.4 | — | 12 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | CLE | 2 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 33 | 116 | 82 | 760 | 3 | 70.7% | 9.3 | 6.6 | — | 41 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22–23 | NYG | 10 | 0* | 301 | 46.5% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.8% |
| 2022 | 23–24 | All teams | 9 | — | 144 | — | — | — | 26 | — |
| 2023 | 24–25 | KC | 13 | 0* | 230 | 26.2% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 2.1% |
| 2024 | 25–26 | CLE | 3 | — | 17 | 7.3% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 7.0% |
| Career | 35 | 692 | 30.1% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 4.4% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22–23 | NYG | — | 0* | 66.7 | 33.3 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | 24–25 | KC | — | 0* | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | — | — | — | 2 | — | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22–23 | NYG | 10 | 0* | 5 | 1.7 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | 23–24 | All teams* | 9 | — | 55 | 7.9 | 27 | 3.9 | 1 | 7.0 | 5 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | KC | 13 | 0* | 7 | 0.6 | 24 | 2.2 | 1 | 11.0 | 2 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | CLE | 3 | — | -7 | -3.5 | 3 | 1.5 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 |
| Career | 35 | 60 | — | 55 | — | 3 | — | 7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22–23 | NYG | 10 | 0* | 5.9 | 4.9 | 5.8 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 21 | 82.5 |
| 2022 | 23–24 | All teams* | 9 | — | 3.8 | 3.9 | 6.8 | 4 | 2 | 0.1 | 8 | 135.6 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | KC | 13 | 0* | 2.9 | 1.5 | 4.7 | 5 | 5 | 0.1 | 12 | 66.7 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | CLE | 3 | — | -5.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 39.6 |
| Career | 35 | — | — | — | 11 | 9 | — | 41 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 18 | — | 1 | — | 1 | 11 | 69 | — | 54 | 39 | 329 | 3 | 57.8 |
| Away | 18 | 1 | 3 | 19 | — | 13 | 60 | 1 | 72 | 50 | 481 | 1 | 66.86 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 22 | — | 1 | — | 1 | 14 | 94 | 1 | 66 | 50 | 435 | 4 | 82.9 |
| Losses | 14 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 33 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 1 | 23 | 115 | 1 | 116 | 82 | 760 | 3 | 112.26 |
| Postseason |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs BUF | 1 |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4 | — | — | — | — | 4 | 40 | 1 | 15 | 12 | 134 | — | 23.4 |
| February | 1 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 8 | — | 2 | — | — | 7 | 25 | 1 | 37 | 25 | 332 | 1 | 47.7 |
| Non-division | 28 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 40 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 47 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 40· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Keenan Burton
WR
89% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| 3 |
| 19 |
| — |
| 10 |
| 35 |
| — |
| 60 |
| 39 |
| 375 |
| — |
| 41.76 |
| 3 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 1 |
| 14 |
| — |
| 10 |
| 7 |
| 50 |
| 1 |
| 12.4 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 2 |
| 16 |
| — |
| 4 |
| 3 |
| 25 |
| — |
| 4.1 |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | — | — | — |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | -1 | — | -0.1 |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | 1 | 7 | — | 13 | 10 | 189 | — | 19.6 |
| vs DEN | 5 | — | 1 | — | — | 4 | -5 | — | 14 | 10 | 82 | 1 | 13.7 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | -1 | — | 5 | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.6 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs JAX | 3 | — | — | — | — | 4 | 50 | — | 17 | 14 | 128 | 1 | 23.8 |
| vs KC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | — | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 26 | — | 3.36 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 36 | — | 3.6 |
| vs LAC | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs LV | 2 | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 27 | — | 11.1 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 18 | — | 1.8 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 6 | 5 | 26 | — | 2.7 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs NO | 2 | — | — | — | — | 2 | -6 | — | 9 | 6 | 78 | — | 7.2 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 22 | — | 2.2 |
| vs PHI | 3 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 14 | — | 12 | 7 | 45 | 1 | 11.9 |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 6.8 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 12 | 7 | 40 | — | 4 |
| vs TEN | 2 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 23 | — | 2 | 2 | 12 | — | 3.5 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 5 |
| 1 |
| 6.5 |
| September | 7 | — | — | — | — | 4 | 25 | — | 19 | 13 | 49 | — | 7.4 |
| October | 8 | — | 2 | — | — | 6 | 1 | — | 41 | 31 | 377 | 1 | 43.8 |
| November | 9 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 1 | 6 | 38 | — | 29 | 21 | 174 | 1 | 27.96 |
| December | 7 | — | — | — | — | 4 | 25 | — | 21 | 11 | 71 | 1 | 15.6 |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| 19 |
| 1 |
| 17 |
| 104 |
| — |
| 89 |
| 64 |
| 478 |
| 3 |
| 76.96 |